Box Score Recap Photos
62
VS.
94
Indiana University East
Taylor
Final12F
IU East (Ind.) 0-1 (0-0)253762
Taylor University 1-0 (0-0)534194
Nov. 1, 2014 at 4:00 pm
Upland, IN
Attendance: 350
IU East (Ind.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bailey DreimanG240-20-22-2022002232
22Tia KingG245-170-61-41230112611
23Mackenzie CampbellG90-30-02-2022000252
24Keragan NiehoffF142-30-00-0112011414
44Brooke PackerF181-21-12-2112001215
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 21-62 4-21 16-22 12 20 32 0 5 6 27 26 62
 33.9%19%72.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
5Kristen MillerG142-50-12-2112000216
11Taylor HatfieldG131-50-32-3000000104
15Mackenzie BolesF162-40-00-1033001324
21Da'Sha BoydG141-40-10-0213000312
25Kaitlin DobbinsG120-30-20-0011000100
33Jenna KneppG232-51-10-0112010245
50Kayla ShafferG195-92-45-63250203117
Taylor University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Josie CobbGUARD231-31-10-0022003103
15Cassidy WyseFORWARD249-110-14-42570522122
24Emma BrattainGUARD272-90-42-4000035356
30Megan RichardsonGUARD156-80-02-21010325414
44Erinn BehnFORWARD245-80-14-61230051214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 36-63 1-9 21-30 12 30 42 1 12 26 20 23 94
 57.1%11.1%70%Deadball Rebounds: (4,2)
11Liz NicholsonGUARD141-20-00-0022002132
12Emily ChoGUARD60-00-00-0000000100
20Taylor DegenkolbFORWARD180-10-11-3022013211
23Rayana CarneiroGUARD101-20-14-6123002126
32Sara WaidFORWARD235-100-04-44261012114
52Jackie OsenbaughFORWARD156-90-00-12790011112
Other Information
Location: Upland, IN
Attendance: 350
Largest Lead: 37 (TU)
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
IU East (Ind.)10-281-94-8510150331217
Taylor University21-361-610-12615210714910
TimeIU East (Ind.)ScoreTaylor UniversityLead
20:00-COBB,JOSIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WYSE,CASSIDY STARTER SUB-
20:00-BRATTAIN,EMMA STARTER SUB-
20:00-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-BEHN,ERINN STARTER SUB-
20:00DREIMAN,BAILEY STARTER SUB--
20:00KING,TIA STARTER SUB--
20:00CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEHOFF,KERAGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00PACKER,BROOKE STARTER SUB--
19:39-2RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD2 (TU)
19:39-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
19:33-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STEAL-
19:33NIEHOFF,KERAGAN TURNOVER--
19:27-4RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD4 (TU)
19:10CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
19:10CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
18:49-6RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD6 (TU)
18:41-COBB,JOSIE PERSONAL FOUL-
18:30KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
18:30KING,TIA OFF REBOUND--
18:25KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD2-64 (TU)
18:21-BEHN,ERINN TURNOVER-
18:10CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
17:512-8WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD6 (TU)
17:51-RICHARDSON,MEGAN ASSIST-
17:37CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
17:37TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:33NIEHOFF,KERAGAN 2PTR GOOD4-84 (TU)
17:33DREIMAN,BAILEY ASSIST--
17:104-10RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD6 (TU)
17:01KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD6-104 (TU)
16:47-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
16:47-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:47-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
16:47-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
16:47-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
16:47-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
16:29PACKER,BROOKE TURNOVER--
16:17-WYSE,CASSIDY 3PTR MISS-
16:17CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
16:12-BRATTAIN,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:12CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE FT GOOD7-103 (TU)
16:12CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE FT GOOD8-102 (TU)
16:00-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE TURNOVER-
16:00NIEHOFF,KERAGAN STEAL--
15:45NIEHOFF,KERAGAN 2PTR MISS--
15:45-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
15:36-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
15:36-WYSE,CASSIDY OFF REBOUND-
15:25-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
15:25-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OFF REBOUND-
15:238-12OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD4 (TU)
15:14KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
15:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:14DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
15:14PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
15:14MILLER,KRISTEN IN SUB--
15:14SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
15:09-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
15:09CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
15:09CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:09CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
15:09DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
15:04-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
15:04-CARNEIRO,RAYANA IN SUB-
15:04-CARNEIRO,RAYANA TURNOVER-
14:54KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
14:54NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OFF REBOUND--
14:50NIEHOFF,KERAGAN 2PTR GOOD10-122 (TU)
14:37-CARNEIRO,RAYANA TURNOVER-
14:37SHAFFER,KAYLA STEAL--
14:37-WAID,SARA PERSONAL FOUL-
14:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
14:37-CARNEIRO,RAYANA OUT SUB-
14:37-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
14:28SHAFFER,KAYLA TURNOVER--
14:12MILLER,KRISTEN PERSONAL FOUL--
13:54-BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
13:54-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
13:5010-14WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD4 (TU)
13:37MILLER,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS--
13:37-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:36-WYSE,CASSIDY OUT SUB-
13:36-RICHARDSON,MEGAN IN SUB-
13:1310-17COBB,JOSIE 3PTR GOOD7 (TU)
13:13-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE ASSIST-
13:04-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:55KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
12:55-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
12:39SHAFFER,KAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
12:39NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
12:39DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
12:39KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
12:39PACKER,BROOKE IN SUB--
12:33MILLER,KRISTEN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:33-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
12:33-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
12:33MILLER,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
12:33HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
12:23-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
12:23KING,TIA DEF REBOUND--
12:15SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
12:15PACKER,BROOKE OFF REBOUND--
12:13-WAID,SARA PERSONAL FOUL-
12:13PACKER,BROOKE FT GOOD11-176 (TU)
12:13PACKER,BROOKE FT GOOD12-175 (TU)
11:5912-19WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD7 (TU)
11:59-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
11:48SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR GOOD14-195 (TU)
11:2814-21BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD7 (TU)
11:28-COBB,JOSIE ASSIST-
11:25-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
11:25-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
11:25-WYSE,CASSIDY IN SUB-
11:25-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR IN SUB-
11:07KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
10:51-COBB,JOSIE 2PTR MISS-
10:51PACKER,BROOKE DEF REBOUND--
10:44KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD16-215 (TU)
10:44PACKER,BROOKE ASSIST--
10:2216-23WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD7 (TU)
10:22-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
10:00KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
10:00-BEHN,ERINN DEF REBOUND-
9:5216-25WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD9 (TU)
9:52-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
9:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
9:52HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
9:52KING,TIA OUT SUB--
9:52DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
9:52BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
9:41BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
9:41-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
9:32-WYSE,CASSIDY TURNOVER-
9:23KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
9:0916-27WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD11 (TU)
9:09-COBB,JOSIE ASSIST-
8:52SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR GOOD19-278 (TU)
8:30-BEHN,ERINN 2PTR MISS-
8:30DREIMAN,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
8:24DREIMAN,BAILEY TURNOVER--
8:24-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
8:24-RICHARDSON,MEGAN IN SUB-
7:58-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
7:58-WYSE,CASSIDY OFF REBOUND-
7:41-WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR MISS-
7:41BOLES,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
7:35BOLES,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
7:35BOLES,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
7:35DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
7:35KING,TIA IN SUB--
7:35-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
7:35-CARNEIRO,RAYANA IN SUB-
7:17-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
7:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:17-WYSE,CASSIDY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:17PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
7:17NIEHOFF,KERAGAN IN SUB--
7:17BOLES,MACKENZIE FT MISS--
7:16-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
6:55NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:5519-28CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD9 (TU)
6:5519-29CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD10 (TU)
6:44SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
6:44-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
6:3819-31CARNEIRO,RAYANA 2PTR GOOD12 (TU)
6:38-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR ASSIST-
6:26KING,TIA TURNOVER--
6:16KING,TIA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:16-BRATTAIN,EMMA FT MISS-
6:16BOLES,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
6:16CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
6:16-BRATTAIN,EMMA FT MISS-
6:15TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:08KING,TIA TURNOVER--
6:08-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
6:08NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:08NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
6:08BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
6:0819-32WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD13 (TU)
6:0819-33WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD14 (TU)
5:55-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
5:55CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
5:4919-35RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD16 (TU)
5:30-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR STEAL-
5:30CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
5:2819-37BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR GOOD18 (TU)
5:28-CARNEIRO,RAYANA ASSIST-
5:28TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:28-BRATTAIN,EMMA OUT SUB-
5:28-WYSE,CASSIDY OUT SUB-
5:28-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
5:28-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
5:13KING,TIA TURNOVER--
5:13-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STEAL-
5:11KING,TIA STEAL--
5:11-TEAM TURNOVER-
5:11-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
5:11KING,TIA FT MISS--
5:11-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
5:11-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
5:11KING,TIA FT MISS--
5:09SHAFFER,KAYLA OFF REBOUND--
5:07SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
5:07-WAID,SARA DEF REBOUND-
5:02-TEAM TURNOVER-
4:59-CARNEIRO,RAYANA 3PTR MISS-
4:59SHAFFER,KAYLA DEF REBOUND--
4:52SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR GOOD21-3716 (TU)
4:2421-39BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD18 (TU)
4:24-COBB,JOSIE ASSIST-
4:16KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
4:16-COBB,JOSIE DEF REBOUND-
4:08-BEHN,ERINN 2PTR MISS-
4:08CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
4:02CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
4:02-WAID,SARA DEF REBOUND-
3:4421-41BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD20 (TU)
3:44-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR ASSIST-
3:30KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD23-4118 (TU)
3:24KNEPP,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2423-42CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD19 (TU)
3:24KING,TIA OUT SUB--
3:24SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
3:24CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
3:24DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
3:24HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
3:24DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
3:24-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
3:24-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
3:2423-43CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD20 (TU)
3:08KNEPP,JENNA OUT SUB--
3:08BOYD,DA'SHA OUT SUB--
3:08DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
3:08HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
3:08DOBBINS,KAITLIN OUT SUB--
3:08CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
3:08BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
3:08DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
3:08HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
3:08DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
3:04DREIMAN,BAILEY TURNOVER--
3:04-BRATTAIN,EMMA STEAL-
2:56DOBBINS,KAITLIN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:56-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
2:56-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
2:56-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
2:56-CARNEIRO,RAYANA OUT SUB-
2:56-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
2:56-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
2:56-BRATTAIN,EMMA IN SUB-
2:56-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
2:56-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
2:56-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
2:56-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
2:56-NICHOLSON,LIZ IN SUB-
2:5623-44BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD21 (TU)
2:5623-45BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD22 (TU)
2:50CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
2:50-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
2:41-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
2:29BOYD,DA'SHA 3PTR MISS--
2:29-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:1323-47OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD24 (TU)
2:01BOYD,DA'SHA 2PTR MISS--
2:01-BEHN,ERINN DEF REBOUND-
1:57CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
1:57BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
1:45-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR MISS-
1:45-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
1:41-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
1:41BOLES,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
1:37-BRATTAIN,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:37HATFIELD,TAYLOR FT MISS--
1:34-NICHOLSON,LIZ DEF REBOUND-
1:2623-49OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD26 (TU)
1:26-NICHOLSON,LIZ ASSIST-
1:06-BRATTAIN,EMMA STEAL-
1:06BOLES,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
0:44-BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
0:44-BEHN,ERINN OFF REBOUND-
0:32HATFIELD,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3223-50WAID,SARA FT GOOD27 (TU)
0:3223-51WAID,SARA FT GOOD28 (TU)
0:17BOYD,DA'SHA 2PTR GOOD25-5126 (TU)
0:17DREIMAN,BAILEY ASSIST--
0:1125-53BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
0:11-NICHOLSON,LIZ ASSIST-
0:00DREIMAN,BAILEY 3PTR MISS--
0:00-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
IU East (Ind.)11-343-1212-1471017023159
Taylor University15-270-311-186152115121113
TimeIU East (Ind.)ScoreTaylor UniversityLead
20:00-COBB,JOSIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WYSE,CASSIDY STARTER SUB-
20:00-BRATTAIN,EMMA STARTER SUB-
20:00-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-BEHN,ERINN STARTER SUB-
20:00DREIMAN,BAILEY STARTER SUB--
20:00KING,TIA STARTER SUB--
20:00CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEHOFF,KERAGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00PACKER,BROOKE STARTER SUB--
20:00CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
20:00MILLER,KRISTEN IN SUB--
19:50KING,TIA TURNOVER--
19:50-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
19:38-TEAM TURNOVER-
19:17KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD27-5326 (TU)
19:0427-55BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
19:04-RICHARDSON,MEGAN ASSIST-
18:53-BEHN,ERINN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:53MILLER,KRISTEN FT GOOD28-5527 (TU)
18:53MILLER,KRISTEN FT GOOD29-5526 (TU)
18:23-RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
18:23-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
17:59-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
17:52KING,TIA TURNOVER--
17:4129-57WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
17:41-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
17:30KING,TIA TURNOVER--
17:30-BRATTAIN,EMMA STEAL-
17:2329-59WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD30 (TU)
17:23-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
17:07KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
17:07-COBB,JOSIE DEF REBOUND-
17:07NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
17:07SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
16:51-COBB,JOSIE 2PTR MISS-
16:51MILLER,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
16:42MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR GOOD31-5928 (TU)
16:34-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
16:34SHAFFER,KAYLA STEAL--
16:34-BRATTAIN,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:34SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD32-5927 (TU)
16:34-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
16:34-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
16:34SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD33-5926 (TU)
16:31-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
16:31-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:31-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
16:31-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
16:22KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
16:22-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:0833-61WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
16:08-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
16:01MILLER,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
15:51-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR MISS-
15:51-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
15:49NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
15:49DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
15:49KING,TIA OUT SUB--
15:49PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
15:49MILLER,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
15:49SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
15:49KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
15:49BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
15:49DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
15:49BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
15:49HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
15:39-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
15:39KNEPP,JENNA STEAL--
15:17KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR MISS--
15:17TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:17-WAID,SARA BLOCK-
15:15TEAM TURNOVER--
15:0733-63WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD30 (TU)
15:07-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
14:53DOBBINS,KAITLIN 2PTR MISS--
14:53-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
14:36-BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
14:36KNEPP,JENNA DEF REBOUND--
14:19BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
14:19BOYD,DA'SHA OFF REBOUND--
14:18-WYSE,CASSIDY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:18-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
14:18-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR IN SUB-
14:18BOYD,DA'SHA TURNOVER--
14:18BOYD,DA'SHA PERSONAL FOUL--
14:18-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
14:18-NICHOLSON,LIZ IN SUB-
14:05BOLES,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
13:55-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS-
13:55TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:54-NICHOLSON,LIZ PERSONAL FOUL-
13:42BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR GOOD35-6328 (TU)
13:3135-65BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR GOOD30 (TU)
13:31-WYSE,CASSIDY ASSIST-
13:07KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
13:07-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
12:58-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
12:58-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
12:54-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
12:54BOYD,DA'SHA DEF REBOUND--
12:39KNEPP,JENNA 3PTR GOOD38-6527 (TU)
12:39BOLES,MACKENZIE ASSIST--
12:16-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
12:16DOBBINS,KAITLIN DEF REBOUND--
12:06-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
12:06KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
12:06KNEPP,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL--
12:06-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
12:06-RICHARDSON,MEGAN IN SUB-
12:04KNEPP,JENNA OUT SUB--
12:04BOLES,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
12:04DOBBINS,KAITLIN OUT SUB--
12:04BOYD,DA'SHA OUT SUB--
12:04HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
12:04NIEHOFF,KERAGAN IN SUB--
12:04KING,TIA IN SUB--
12:04PACKER,BROOKE IN SUB--
12:04SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
12:04MILLER,KRISTEN IN SUB--
11:44-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
11:44-BRATTAIN,EMMA OUT SUB-
11:44-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
11:35-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
11:35SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD39-6526 (TU)
11:35SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD40-6525 (TU)
11:29-RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
11:29-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OFF REBOUND-
11:28NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:2840-66RICHARDSON,MEGAN FT GOOD26 (TU)
11:28NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
11:28DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
11:2840-67RICHARDSON,MEGAN FT GOOD27 (TU)
11:19SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR GOOD42-6725 (TU)
11:19KING,TIA ASSIST--
11:0942-69WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD27 (TU)
11:09-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR ASSIST-
10:57DREIMAN,BAILEY TURNOVER--
10:57-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STEAL-
10:42KING,TIA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:42KING,TIA OUT SUB--
10:42KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
10:37SHAFFER,KAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:37-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
10:37-NICHOLSON,LIZ OUT SUB-
10:37-CHO,EMILY IN SUB-
10:37-BRATTAIN,EMMA IN SUB-
10:3742-70WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD28 (TU)
10:3742-71WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD29 (TU)
10:21DREIMAN,BAILEY 3PTR MISS--
10:21-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
10:08SHAFFER,KAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:08-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR FT MISS-
10:06SHAFFER,KAYLA DEF REBOUND--
10:01SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
10:01SHAFFER,KAYLA OFF REBOUND--
10:00-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
10:00SHAFFER,KAYLA FT MISS--
10:00SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD43-7128 (TU)
9:48PACKER,BROOKE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:4843-72BRATTAIN,EMMA FT GOOD29 (TU)
9:4843-73BRATTAIN,EMMA FT GOOD30 (TU)
9:39MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR MISS--
9:39-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
9:3243-75RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD32 (TU)
9:15MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR MISS--
9:15-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
9:05PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
9:05KING,TIA IN SUB--
9:05-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
9:05-BRATTAIN,EMMA OUT SUB-
9:05-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
9:05-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
8:5543-77OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD34 (TU)
8:55-WYSE,CASSIDY ASSIST-
8:55DREIMAN,BAILEY PERSONAL FOUL--
8:55-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE FT MISS-
8:53DREIMAN,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
8:48KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
8:48SHAFFER,KAYLA OFF REBOUND--
8:43SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR GOOD46-7731 (TU)
8:2546-79WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD33 (TU)
8:10-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
8:10-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:10SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
8:10BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
8:10-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
8:10-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
8:10-WYSE,CASSIDY OUT SUB-
8:10-CHO,EMILY OUT SUB-
8:10-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
8:10-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
8:10-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
8:10-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
8:10-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
8:10-CHO,EMILY IN SUB-
8:10-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
8:10-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
8:01KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR GOOD48-7931 (TU)
7:45DREIMAN,BAILEY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:4548-80BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD32 (TU)
7:45-BEHN,ERINN FT MISS-
7:44BOLES,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
7:33KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
7:33-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
7:1948-82OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD34 (TU)
7:19-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
7:11-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:11-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:11-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
7:11-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
7:11-CHO,EMILY OUT SUB-
7:11-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
7:11-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
7:11-NICHOLSON,LIZ IN SUB-
7:11-CHO,EMILY IN SUB-
7:11-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
7:11-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
7:11-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
7:11KING,TIA FT GOOD49-8233 (TU)
7:11KING,TIA FT MISS--
7:10MILLER,KRISTEN OFF REBOUND--
7:00MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR GOOD51-8231 (TU)
6:57-BEHN,ERINN TURNOVER-
6:45KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
6:45-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
6:39-NICHOLSON,LIZ 2PTR MISS-
6:39KING,TIA DEF REBOUND--
6:30KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
6:30-NICHOLSON,LIZ DEF REBOUND-
6:02-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR MISS-
6:02-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OFF REBOUND-
5:5951-84OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD33 (TU)
5:50HATFIELD,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
5:50-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
5:3651-86NICHOLSON,LIZ 2PTR GOOD35 (TU)
5:36-WAID,SARA ASSIST-
5:22KNEPP,JENNA OUT SUB--
5:22HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
5:20HATFIELD,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
5:20-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
5:0351-88WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD37 (TU)
5:03-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
4:54-CHO,EMILY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:54-CHO,EMILY OUT SUB-
4:54-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
4:54-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR IN SUB-
4:54-CARNEIRO,RAYANA IN SUB-
4:53MILLER,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
4:53DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
4:53KING,TIA OUT SUB--
4:53BOLES,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
4:53HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
4:53KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
4:53PACKER,BROOKE IN SUB--
4:53SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
4:53DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
4:53NIEHOFF,KERAGAN IN SUB--
4:52DREIMAN,BAILEY FT GOOD52-8836 (TU)
4:52DREIMAN,BAILEY FT GOOD53-8835 (TU)
4:33-WAID,SARA TURNOVER-
4:15PACKER,BROOKE 3PTR GOOD56-8832 (TU)
4:15NIEHOFF,KERAGAN ASSIST--
3:5656-90WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD34 (TU)
3:56-CARNEIRO,RAYANA ASSIST-
3:48PACKER,BROOKE 2PTR MISS--
3:48-CARNEIRO,RAYANA DEF REBOUND-
3:47PACKER,BROOKE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:47-CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT MISS-
3:47PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
3:47BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
3:47-CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT MISS-
3:47NIEHOFF,KERAGAN DEF REBOUND--
3:40DOBBINS,KAITLIN 3PTR MISS--
3:40-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:19-BEHN,ERINN 3PTR MISS-
3:19-CARNEIRO,RAYANA OFF REBOUND-
3:00-NICHOLSON,LIZ TURNOVER-
3:00SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
3:00BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
2:47KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR MISS--
2:47-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
2:32-NICHOLSON,LIZ TURNOVER-
2:32NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
2:32HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
2:18HATFIELD,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD58-9032 (TU)
1:57BOLES,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5758-91WAID,SARA FT GOOD33 (TU)
1:5758-92WAID,SARA FT GOOD34 (TU)
1:45KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR MISS--
1:45KNEPP,JENNA OFF REBOUND--
1:39-CARNEIRO,RAYANA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:39HATFIELD,TAYLOR FT GOOD59-9233 (TU)
1:39HATFIELD,TAYLOR FT GOOD60-9232 (TU)
1:12BOYD,DA'SHA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:12-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR FT MISS-
1:1260-93DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR FT GOOD33 (TU)
0:58HATFIELD,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
0:58-CARNEIRO,RAYANA DEF REBOUND-
0:47-NICHOLSON,LIZ TURNOVER-
0:36DOBBINS,KAITLIN 3PTR MISS--
0:36BOYD,DA'SHA OFF REBOUND--
0:32BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR GOOD62-9331 (TU)
0:32-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR TURNOVER-
0:19BOYD,DA'SHA 2PTR MISS--
0:19-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:05BOYD,DA'SHA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:05-BEHN,ERINN FT MISS-
0:0562-95BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD33 (TU)
0:00HATFIELD,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
--
IU East (Ind.)Team StatisticsTaylor University
 Scoring 
33.9% (21 - 62) Field Goals % 57.1% (36 - 63)
19% (4 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 11.1% (1 - 9)
72.7% (16 - 22) Free Throws 70% (21 - 30)
17Pts off Turnovers 26
182nd Chance Pts 10
38Bench Pts 35
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 42
12Offensive Rebounds 12
20Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
27Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
6Assists 26
0Blocks 1
5Steals 12
26Turnovers 23
Individual Stats
IU East (Ind.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bailey DreimanG240-20-22-2022002232
22Tia KingG245-170-61-41230112611
23Mackenzie CampbellG90-30-02-2022000252
24Keragan NiehoffF142-30-00-0112011414
44Brooke PackerF181-21-12-2112001215
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 21-62 4-21 16-22 12 20 32 0 5 6 27 26 62
 33.9%19%72.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
5Kristen MillerG142-50-12-2112000216
11Taylor HatfieldG131-50-32-3000000104
15Mackenzie BolesF162-40-00-1033001324
21Da'Sha BoydG141-40-10-0213000312
25Kaitlin DobbinsG120-30-20-0011000100
33Jenna KneppG232-51-10-0112010245
50Kayla ShafferG195-92-45-63250203117
Taylor University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Josie CobbGUARD231-31-10-0022003103
15Cassidy WyseFORWARD249-110-14-42570522122
24Emma BrattainGUARD272-90-42-4000035356
30Megan RichardsonGUARD156-80-02-21010325414
44Erinn BehnFORWARD245-80-14-61230051214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 36-63 1-9 21-30 12 30 42 1 12 26 20 23 94
 57.1%11.1%70%Deadball Rebounds: (4,2)
11Liz NicholsonGUARD141-20-00-0022002132
12Emily ChoGUARD60-00-00-0000000100
20Taylor DegenkolbFORWARD180-10-11-3022013211
23Rayana CarneiroGUARD101-20-14-6123002126
32Sara WaidFORWARD235-100-04-44261012114
52Jackie OsenbaughFORWARD156-90-00-12790011112
IU East (Ind.)Team StatisticsTaylor University
 Scoring 
33.9% (21 - 62) Field Goals % 57.1% (36 - 63)
19% (4 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 11.1% (1 - 9)
72.7% (16 - 22) Free Throws 70% (21 - 30)
17Pts off Turnovers 26
182nd Chance Pts 10
38Bench Pts 35
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 42
12Offensive Rebounds 12
20Defensive Rebounds 30
 Fouls 
27Personal Fouls 20
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
6Assists 26
0Blocks 1
5Steals 12
26Turnovers 23
Play by Play
TimeIU East (Ind.)ScoreTaylor UniversityLead
20:00-COBB,JOSIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WYSE,CASSIDY STARTER SUB-
20:00-BRATTAIN,EMMA STARTER SUB-
20:00-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-BEHN,ERINN STARTER SUB-
20:00DREIMAN,BAILEY STARTER SUB--
20:00KING,TIA STARTER SUB--
20:00CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEHOFF,KERAGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00PACKER,BROOKE STARTER SUB--
19:39-2RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD2 (TU)
19:39-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
19:33-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STEAL-
19:33NIEHOFF,KERAGAN TURNOVER--
19:27-4RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD4 (TU)
19:10CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
19:10CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
18:49-6RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD6 (TU)
18:41-COBB,JOSIE PERSONAL FOUL-
18:30KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
18:30KING,TIA OFF REBOUND--
18:25KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD2-64 (TU)
18:21-BEHN,ERINN TURNOVER-
18:10CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
17:512-8WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD6 (TU)
17:51-RICHARDSON,MEGAN ASSIST-
17:37CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
17:37TEAM OFF REBOUND--
17:33NIEHOFF,KERAGAN 2PTR GOOD4-84 (TU)
17:33DREIMAN,BAILEY ASSIST--
17:104-10RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD6 (TU)
17:01KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD6-104 (TU)
16:47-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
16:47-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:47-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
16:47-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
16:47-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
16:47-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
16:29PACKER,BROOKE TURNOVER--
16:17-WYSE,CASSIDY 3PTR MISS-
16:17CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
16:12-BRATTAIN,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:12CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE FT GOOD7-103 (TU)
16:12CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE FT GOOD8-102 (TU)
16:00-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE TURNOVER-
16:00NIEHOFF,KERAGAN STEAL--
15:45NIEHOFF,KERAGAN 2PTR MISS--
15:45-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
15:36-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
15:36-WYSE,CASSIDY OFF REBOUND-
15:25-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
15:25-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OFF REBOUND-
15:238-12OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD4 (TU)
15:14KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
15:14-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
15:14DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
15:14PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
15:14MILLER,KRISTEN IN SUB--
15:14SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
15:09-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
15:09CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
15:09CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
15:09CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
15:09DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
15:04-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
15:04-CARNEIRO,RAYANA IN SUB-
15:04-CARNEIRO,RAYANA TURNOVER-
14:54KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
14:54NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OFF REBOUND--
14:50NIEHOFF,KERAGAN 2PTR GOOD10-122 (TU)
14:37-CARNEIRO,RAYANA TURNOVER-
14:37SHAFFER,KAYLA STEAL--
14:37-WAID,SARA PERSONAL FOUL-
14:37-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
14:37-CARNEIRO,RAYANA OUT SUB-
14:37-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
14:28SHAFFER,KAYLA TURNOVER--
14:12MILLER,KRISTEN PERSONAL FOUL--
13:54-BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
13:54-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
13:5010-14WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD4 (TU)
13:37MILLER,KRISTEN 3PTR MISS--
13:37-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
13:36-WYSE,CASSIDY OUT SUB-
13:36-RICHARDSON,MEGAN IN SUB-
13:1310-17COBB,JOSIE 3PTR GOOD7 (TU)
13:13-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE ASSIST-
13:04-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
12:55KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
12:55-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
12:39SHAFFER,KAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
12:39NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
12:39DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
12:39KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
12:39PACKER,BROOKE IN SUB--
12:33MILLER,KRISTEN PERSONAL FOUL--
12:33-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
12:33-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
12:33MILLER,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
12:33HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
12:23-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
12:23KING,TIA DEF REBOUND--
12:15SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
12:15PACKER,BROOKE OFF REBOUND--
12:13-WAID,SARA PERSONAL FOUL-
12:13PACKER,BROOKE FT GOOD11-176 (TU)
12:13PACKER,BROOKE FT GOOD12-175 (TU)
11:5912-19WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD7 (TU)
11:59-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
11:48SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR GOOD14-195 (TU)
11:2814-21BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD7 (TU)
11:28-COBB,JOSIE ASSIST-
11:25-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
11:25-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
11:25-WYSE,CASSIDY IN SUB-
11:25-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR IN SUB-
11:07KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
10:51-COBB,JOSIE 2PTR MISS-
10:51PACKER,BROOKE DEF REBOUND--
10:44KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD16-215 (TU)
10:44PACKER,BROOKE ASSIST--
10:2216-23WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD7 (TU)
10:22-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
10:00KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
10:00-BEHN,ERINN DEF REBOUND-
9:5216-25WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD9 (TU)
9:52-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
9:52TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
9:52HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
9:52KING,TIA OUT SUB--
9:52DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
9:52BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
9:41BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
9:41-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
9:32-WYSE,CASSIDY TURNOVER-
9:23KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
9:0916-27WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD11 (TU)
9:09-COBB,JOSIE ASSIST-
8:52SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR GOOD19-278 (TU)
8:30-BEHN,ERINN 2PTR MISS-
8:30DREIMAN,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
8:24DREIMAN,BAILEY TURNOVER--
8:24-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
8:24-RICHARDSON,MEGAN IN SUB-
7:58-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
7:58-WYSE,CASSIDY OFF REBOUND-
7:41-WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR MISS-
7:41BOLES,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
7:35BOLES,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
7:35BOLES,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
7:35DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
7:35KING,TIA IN SUB--
7:35-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
7:35-CARNEIRO,RAYANA IN SUB-
7:17-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
7:17TEAM DEF REBOUND--
7:17-WYSE,CASSIDY PERSONAL FOUL-
7:17PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
7:17NIEHOFF,KERAGAN IN SUB--
7:17BOLES,MACKENZIE FT MISS--
7:16-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
6:55NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:5519-28CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD9 (TU)
6:5519-29CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD10 (TU)
6:44SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR MISS--
6:44-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
6:3819-31CARNEIRO,RAYANA 2PTR GOOD12 (TU)
6:38-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR ASSIST-
6:26KING,TIA TURNOVER--
6:16KING,TIA PERSONAL FOUL--
6:16-BRATTAIN,EMMA FT MISS-
6:16BOLES,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
6:16CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
6:16-BRATTAIN,EMMA FT MISS-
6:15TEAM DEF REBOUND--
6:08KING,TIA TURNOVER--
6:08-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
6:08NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
6:08NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
6:08BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
6:0819-32WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD13 (TU)
6:0819-33WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD14 (TU)
5:55-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
5:55CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
5:4919-35RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD16 (TU)
5:30-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR STEAL-
5:30CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
5:2819-37BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR GOOD18 (TU)
5:28-CARNEIRO,RAYANA ASSIST-
5:28TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT--
5:28-BRATTAIN,EMMA OUT SUB-
5:28-WYSE,CASSIDY OUT SUB-
5:28-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
5:28-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
5:13KING,TIA TURNOVER--
5:13-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STEAL-
5:11KING,TIA STEAL--
5:11-TEAM TURNOVER-
5:11-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
5:11KING,TIA FT MISS--
5:11-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
5:11-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
5:11KING,TIA FT MISS--
5:09SHAFFER,KAYLA OFF REBOUND--
5:07SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
5:07-WAID,SARA DEF REBOUND-
5:02-TEAM TURNOVER-
4:59-CARNEIRO,RAYANA 3PTR MISS-
4:59SHAFFER,KAYLA DEF REBOUND--
4:52SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR GOOD21-3716 (TU)
4:2421-39BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD18 (TU)
4:24-COBB,JOSIE ASSIST-
4:16KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
4:16-COBB,JOSIE DEF REBOUND-
4:08-BEHN,ERINN 2PTR MISS-
4:08CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
4:02CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
4:02-WAID,SARA DEF REBOUND-
3:4421-41BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD20 (TU)
3:44-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR ASSIST-
3:30KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD23-4118 (TU)
3:24KNEPP,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL--
3:2423-42CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD19 (TU)
3:24KING,TIA OUT SUB--
3:24SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
3:24CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
3:24DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
3:24HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
3:24DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
3:24-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
3:24-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
3:2423-43CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT GOOD20 (TU)
3:08KNEPP,JENNA OUT SUB--
3:08BOYD,DA'SHA OUT SUB--
3:08DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
3:08HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
3:08DOBBINS,KAITLIN OUT SUB--
3:08CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
3:08BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
3:08DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
3:08HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
3:08DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
3:04DREIMAN,BAILEY TURNOVER--
3:04-BRATTAIN,EMMA STEAL-
2:56DOBBINS,KAITLIN PERSONAL FOUL--
2:56-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
2:56-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
2:56-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
2:56-CARNEIRO,RAYANA OUT SUB-
2:56-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
2:56-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
2:56-BRATTAIN,EMMA IN SUB-
2:56-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
2:56-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
2:56-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
2:56-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
2:56-NICHOLSON,LIZ IN SUB-
2:5623-44BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD21 (TU)
2:5623-45BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD22 (TU)
2:50CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
2:50-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
2:41-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
2:29BOYD,DA'SHA 3PTR MISS--
2:29-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
2:1323-47OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD24 (TU)
2:01BOYD,DA'SHA 2PTR MISS--
2:01-BEHN,ERINN DEF REBOUND-
1:57CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
1:57BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
1:45-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR MISS-
1:45-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
1:41-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
1:41BOLES,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
1:37-BRATTAIN,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:37HATFIELD,TAYLOR FT MISS--
1:34-NICHOLSON,LIZ DEF REBOUND-
1:2623-49OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD26 (TU)
1:26-NICHOLSON,LIZ ASSIST-
1:06-BRATTAIN,EMMA STEAL-
1:06BOLES,MACKENZIE TURNOVER--
0:44-BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
0:44-BEHN,ERINN OFF REBOUND-
0:32HATFIELD,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL--
0:3223-50WAID,SARA FT GOOD27 (TU)
0:3223-51WAID,SARA FT GOOD28 (TU)
0:17BOYD,DA'SHA 2PTR GOOD25-5126 (TU)
0:17DREIMAN,BAILEY ASSIST--
0:1125-53BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
0:11-NICHOLSON,LIZ ASSIST-
0:00DREIMAN,BAILEY 3PTR MISS--
0:00-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeIU East (Ind.)ScoreTaylor UniversityLead
20:00-COBB,JOSIE STARTER SUB-
20:00-WYSE,CASSIDY STARTER SUB-
20:00-BRATTAIN,EMMA STARTER SUB-
20:00-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STARTER SUB-
20:00-BEHN,ERINN STARTER SUB-
20:00DREIMAN,BAILEY STARTER SUB--
20:00KING,TIA STARTER SUB--
20:00CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE STARTER SUB--
20:00NIEHOFF,KERAGAN STARTER SUB--
20:00PACKER,BROOKE STARTER SUB--
20:00CAMPBELL,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
20:00MILLER,KRISTEN IN SUB--
19:50KING,TIA TURNOVER--
19:50-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
19:38-TEAM TURNOVER-
19:17KING,TIA 2PTR GOOD27-5326 (TU)
19:0427-55BEHN,ERINN 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
19:04-RICHARDSON,MEGAN ASSIST-
18:53-BEHN,ERINN PERSONAL FOUL-
18:53MILLER,KRISTEN FT GOOD28-5527 (TU)
18:53MILLER,KRISTEN FT GOOD29-5526 (TU)
18:23-RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
18:23-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
17:59-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
17:52KING,TIA TURNOVER--
17:4129-57WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
17:41-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
17:30KING,TIA TURNOVER--
17:30-BRATTAIN,EMMA STEAL-
17:2329-59WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD30 (TU)
17:23-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
17:07KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
17:07-COBB,JOSIE DEF REBOUND-
17:07NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
17:07SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
16:51-COBB,JOSIE 2PTR MISS-
16:51MILLER,KRISTEN DEF REBOUND--
16:42MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR GOOD31-5928 (TU)
16:34-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
16:34SHAFFER,KAYLA STEAL--
16:34-BRATTAIN,EMMA PERSONAL FOUL-
16:34SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD32-5927 (TU)
16:34-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
16:34-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
16:34SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD33-5926 (TU)
16:31-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
16:31-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
16:31-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
16:31-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
16:22KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
16:22-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
16:0833-61WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD28 (TU)
16:08-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
16:01MILLER,KRISTEN TURNOVER--
15:51-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR MISS-
15:51-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
15:49NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
15:49DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
15:49KING,TIA OUT SUB--
15:49PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
15:49MILLER,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
15:49SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
15:49KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
15:49BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
15:49DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
15:49BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
15:49HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
15:39-BRATTAIN,EMMA TURNOVER-
15:39KNEPP,JENNA STEAL--
15:17KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR MISS--
15:17TEAM OFF REBOUND--
15:17-WAID,SARA BLOCK-
15:15TEAM TURNOVER--
15:0733-63WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD30 (TU)
15:07-BRATTAIN,EMMA ASSIST-
14:53DOBBINS,KAITLIN 2PTR MISS--
14:53-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
14:36-BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR MISS-
14:36KNEPP,JENNA DEF REBOUND--
14:19BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR MISS--
14:19BOYD,DA'SHA OFF REBOUND--
14:18-WYSE,CASSIDY PERSONAL FOUL-
14:18-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
14:18-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR IN SUB-
14:18BOYD,DA'SHA TURNOVER--
14:18BOYD,DA'SHA PERSONAL FOUL--
14:18-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
14:18-NICHOLSON,LIZ IN SUB-
14:05BOLES,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
13:55-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS-
13:55TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:54-NICHOLSON,LIZ PERSONAL FOUL-
13:42BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR GOOD35-6328 (TU)
13:3135-65BRATTAIN,EMMA 2PTR GOOD30 (TU)
13:31-WYSE,CASSIDY ASSIST-
13:07KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
13:07-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
12:58-BRATTAIN,EMMA 3PTR MISS-
12:58-WAID,SARA OFF REBOUND-
12:54-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
12:54BOYD,DA'SHA DEF REBOUND--
12:39KNEPP,JENNA 3PTR GOOD38-6527 (TU)
12:39BOLES,MACKENZIE ASSIST--
12:16-WAID,SARA 2PTR MISS-
12:16DOBBINS,KAITLIN DEF REBOUND--
12:06-WYSE,CASSIDY STEAL-
12:06KNEPP,JENNA TURNOVER--
12:06KNEPP,JENNA PERSONAL FOUL--
12:06-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
12:06-RICHARDSON,MEGAN IN SUB-
12:04KNEPP,JENNA OUT SUB--
12:04BOLES,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
12:04DOBBINS,KAITLIN OUT SUB--
12:04BOYD,DA'SHA OUT SUB--
12:04HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
12:04NIEHOFF,KERAGAN IN SUB--
12:04KING,TIA IN SUB--
12:04PACKER,BROOKE IN SUB--
12:04SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
12:04MILLER,KRISTEN IN SUB--
11:44-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
11:44-BRATTAIN,EMMA OUT SUB-
11:44-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
11:35-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR PERSONAL FOUL-
11:35SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD39-6526 (TU)
11:35SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD40-6525 (TU)
11:29-RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR MISS-
11:29-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OFF REBOUND-
11:28NIEHOFF,KERAGAN PERSONAL FOUL--
11:2840-66RICHARDSON,MEGAN FT GOOD26 (TU)
11:28NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
11:28DREIMAN,BAILEY IN SUB--
11:2840-67RICHARDSON,MEGAN FT GOOD27 (TU)
11:19SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR GOOD42-6725 (TU)
11:19KING,TIA ASSIST--
11:0942-69WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD27 (TU)
11:09-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR ASSIST-
10:57DREIMAN,BAILEY TURNOVER--
10:57-RICHARDSON,MEGAN STEAL-
10:42KING,TIA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:42KING,TIA OUT SUB--
10:42KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
10:37SHAFFER,KAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:37-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
10:37-NICHOLSON,LIZ OUT SUB-
10:37-CHO,EMILY IN SUB-
10:37-BRATTAIN,EMMA IN SUB-
10:3742-70WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD28 (TU)
10:3742-71WYSE,CASSIDY FT GOOD29 (TU)
10:21DREIMAN,BAILEY 3PTR MISS--
10:21-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR DEF REBOUND-
10:08SHAFFER,KAYLA PERSONAL FOUL--
10:08-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR FT MISS-
10:06SHAFFER,KAYLA DEF REBOUND--
10:01SHAFFER,KAYLA 2PTR MISS--
10:01SHAFFER,KAYLA OFF REBOUND--
10:00-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
10:00SHAFFER,KAYLA FT MISS--
10:00SHAFFER,KAYLA FT GOOD43-7128 (TU)
9:48PACKER,BROOKE PERSONAL FOUL--
9:4843-72BRATTAIN,EMMA FT GOOD29 (TU)
9:4843-73BRATTAIN,EMMA FT GOOD30 (TU)
9:39MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR MISS--
9:39-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
9:3243-75RICHARDSON,MEGAN 2PTR GOOD32 (TU)
9:15MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR MISS--
9:15-WYSE,CASSIDY DEF REBOUND-
9:05PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
9:05KING,TIA IN SUB--
9:05-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR OUT SUB-
9:05-BRATTAIN,EMMA OUT SUB-
9:05-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
9:05-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
8:5543-77OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD34 (TU)
8:55-WYSE,CASSIDY ASSIST-
8:55DREIMAN,BAILEY PERSONAL FOUL--
8:55-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE FT MISS-
8:53DREIMAN,BAILEY DEF REBOUND--
8:48KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
8:48SHAFFER,KAYLA OFF REBOUND--
8:43SHAFFER,KAYLA 3PTR GOOD46-7731 (TU)
8:2546-79WYSE,CASSIDY 2PTR GOOD33 (TU)
8:10-RICHARDSON,MEGAN TURNOVER-
8:10-RICHARDSON,MEGAN PERSONAL FOUL-
8:10SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
8:10BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
8:10-RICHARDSON,MEGAN OUT SUB-
8:10-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
8:10-WYSE,CASSIDY OUT SUB-
8:10-CHO,EMILY OUT SUB-
8:10-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
8:10-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
8:10-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
8:10-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
8:10-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
8:10-CHO,EMILY IN SUB-
8:10-COBB,JOSIE IN SUB-
8:10-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
8:01KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR GOOD48-7931 (TU)
7:45DREIMAN,BAILEY PERSONAL FOUL--
7:4548-80BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD32 (TU)
7:45-BEHN,ERINN FT MISS-
7:44BOLES,MACKENZIE DEF REBOUND--
7:33KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
7:33-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
7:1948-82OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD34 (TU)
7:19-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
7:11-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE PERSONAL FOUL-
7:11-TEAM TEAM TIMEOUT-
7:11-BEHN,ERINN OUT SUB-
7:11-WAID,SARA OUT SUB-
7:11-CHO,EMILY OUT SUB-
7:11-COBB,JOSIE OUT SUB-
7:11-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
7:11-NICHOLSON,LIZ IN SUB-
7:11-CHO,EMILY IN SUB-
7:11-WAID,SARA IN SUB-
7:11-BEHN,ERINN IN SUB-
7:11-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE IN SUB-
7:11KING,TIA FT GOOD49-8233 (TU)
7:11KING,TIA FT MISS--
7:10MILLER,KRISTEN OFF REBOUND--
7:00MILLER,KRISTEN 2PTR GOOD51-8231 (TU)
6:57-BEHN,ERINN TURNOVER-
6:45KING,TIA 3PTR MISS--
6:45-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
6:39-NICHOLSON,LIZ 2PTR MISS-
6:39KING,TIA DEF REBOUND--
6:30KING,TIA 2PTR MISS--
6:30-NICHOLSON,LIZ DEF REBOUND-
6:02-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR MISS-
6:02-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OFF REBOUND-
5:5951-84OSENBAUGH,JACKIE 2PTR GOOD33 (TU)
5:50HATFIELD,TAYLOR 2PTR MISS--
5:50-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
5:3651-86NICHOLSON,LIZ 2PTR GOOD35 (TU)
5:36-WAID,SARA ASSIST-
5:22KNEPP,JENNA OUT SUB--
5:22HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
5:20HATFIELD,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
5:20-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE DEF REBOUND-
5:0351-88WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD37 (TU)
5:03-BEHN,ERINN ASSIST-
4:54-CHO,EMILY PERSONAL FOUL-
4:54-CHO,EMILY OUT SUB-
4:54-OSENBAUGH,JACKIE OUT SUB-
4:54-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR IN SUB-
4:54-CARNEIRO,RAYANA IN SUB-
4:53MILLER,KRISTEN OUT SUB--
4:53DREIMAN,BAILEY OUT SUB--
4:53KING,TIA OUT SUB--
4:53BOLES,MACKENZIE OUT SUB--
4:53HATFIELD,TAYLOR OUT SUB--
4:53KNEPP,JENNA IN SUB--
4:53PACKER,BROOKE IN SUB--
4:53SHAFFER,KAYLA IN SUB--
4:53DOBBINS,KAITLIN IN SUB--
4:53NIEHOFF,KERAGAN IN SUB--
4:52DREIMAN,BAILEY FT GOOD52-8836 (TU)
4:52DREIMAN,BAILEY FT GOOD53-8835 (TU)
4:33-WAID,SARA TURNOVER-
4:15PACKER,BROOKE 3PTR GOOD56-8832 (TU)
4:15NIEHOFF,KERAGAN ASSIST--
3:5656-90WAID,SARA 2PTR GOOD34 (TU)
3:56-CARNEIRO,RAYANA ASSIST-
3:48PACKER,BROOKE 2PTR MISS--
3:48-CARNEIRO,RAYANA DEF REBOUND-
3:47PACKER,BROOKE PERSONAL FOUL--
3:47-CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT MISS-
3:47PACKER,BROOKE OUT SUB--
3:47BOYD,DA'SHA IN SUB--
3:47-CARNEIRO,RAYANA FT MISS-
3:47NIEHOFF,KERAGAN DEF REBOUND--
3:40DOBBINS,KAITLIN 3PTR MISS--
3:40-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
3:19-BEHN,ERINN 3PTR MISS-
3:19-CARNEIRO,RAYANA OFF REBOUND-
3:00-NICHOLSON,LIZ TURNOVER-
3:00SHAFFER,KAYLA OUT SUB--
3:00BOLES,MACKENZIE IN SUB--
2:47KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR MISS--
2:47-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
2:32-NICHOLSON,LIZ TURNOVER-
2:32NIEHOFF,KERAGAN OUT SUB--
2:32HATFIELD,TAYLOR IN SUB--
2:18HATFIELD,TAYLOR 2PTR GOOD58-9032 (TU)
1:57BOLES,MACKENZIE PERSONAL FOUL--
1:5758-91WAID,SARA FT GOOD33 (TU)
1:5758-92WAID,SARA FT GOOD34 (TU)
1:45KNEPP,JENNA 2PTR MISS--
1:45KNEPP,JENNA OFF REBOUND--
1:39-CARNEIRO,RAYANA PERSONAL FOUL-
1:39HATFIELD,TAYLOR FT GOOD59-9233 (TU)
1:39HATFIELD,TAYLOR FT GOOD60-9232 (TU)
1:12BOYD,DA'SHA PERSONAL FOUL--
1:12-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR FT MISS-
1:1260-93DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR FT GOOD33 (TU)
0:58HATFIELD,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
0:58-CARNEIRO,RAYANA DEF REBOUND-
0:47-NICHOLSON,LIZ TURNOVER-
0:36DOBBINS,KAITLIN 3PTR MISS--
0:36BOYD,DA'SHA OFF REBOUND--
0:32BOLES,MACKENZIE 2PTR GOOD62-9331 (TU)
0:32-DEGENKOLB,TAYLOR TURNOVER-
0:19BOYD,DA'SHA 2PTR MISS--
0:19-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
0:05BOYD,DA'SHA PERSONAL FOUL--
0:05-BEHN,ERINN FT MISS-
0:0562-95BEHN,ERINN FT GOOD33 (TU)
0:00HATFIELD,TAYLOR 3PTR MISS--
--
IU East (Ind.)
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Bailey DreimanG240-20-22-2022002232
22Tia KingG245-170-61-41230112611
23Mackenzie CampbellG90-30-02-2022000252
24Keragan NiehoffF142-30-00-0112011414
44Brooke PackerF181-21-12-2112001215
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 21-62 4-21 16-22 12 20 32 0 5 6 27 26 62
 33.9%19%72.7%Deadball Rebounds: (2,0)
5Kristen MillerG142-50-12-2112000216
11Taylor HatfieldG131-50-32-3000000104
15Mackenzie BolesF162-40-00-1033001324
21Da'Sha BoydG141-40-10-0213000312
25Kaitlin DobbinsG120-30-20-0011000100
33Jenna KneppG232-51-10-0112010245
50Kayla ShafferG195-92-45-63250203117
Taylor University
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
10Josie CobbGUARD231-31-10-0022003103
15Cassidy WyseFORWARD249-110-14-42570522122
24Emma BrattainGUARD272-90-42-4000035356
30Megan RichardsonGUARD156-80-02-21010325414
44Erinn BehnFORWARD245-80-14-61230051214
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
Team Totals 36-63 1-9 21-30 12 30 42 1 12 26 20 23 94
 57.1%11.1%70%Deadball Rebounds: (4,2)
11Liz NicholsonGUARD141-20-00-0022002132
12Emily ChoGUARD60-00-00-0000000100
20Taylor DegenkolbFORWARD180-10-11-3022013211
23Rayana CarneiroGUARD101-20-14-6123002126
32Sara WaidFORWARD235-100-04-44261012114
52Jackie OsenbaughFORWARD156-90-00-12790011112
Other Information
Location: Upland, IN
Attendance: 350
Largest Lead: 37 (TU)
 
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 16-15 Home: 10-6 Away: 5-8 Neutral: 1-1 Crossroads: 9-9