Box Score Recap Photos
44
VS.
79
Taylor
(22)Butler University
Final12F
Taylor143044
Butler453479
Oct. 31, 2015 at 2:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind. - Hinkle Fieldhouse
Attendance: 6,892
Taylor
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
15DUNNING, ShakirG171-90-20-1022000422
11FLEMING, TimG232-41-20-0123041305
24STIDOM, KyleG231-80-22-2145002374
35HENDRICKS, KeatonF212-82-42-2033000228
53AIKEN, VivianC221-10-00-3134010202
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0336000000
Team Totals 14-56 7-21 9-14 8 24 32 0 7 7 21 18 44
 25%33.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (1,1)
31VANDER HULST, Lane223-113-81-20330013310
13RICHARDSON, Jordan100-20-00-0000020210
23CELLIER, Eric150-20-00-0000000100
21CROWE, Evan211-40-20-0213002112
45ORTMANN, Graham41-11-10-0011001003
43INGERSOLL, Joe41-10-00-0000000002
25HEGGELAND, Jake181-50-04-4022000026
Butler
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
45CHRABASCZ, AndrewF212-80-20-0235101304
04WIDEMAN, TylerF220-10-00-011011301320
01LEWIS, TylerG244-101-22-21450012211
21JONES, RooseveltG246-90-02-21230231314
24DUNHAM, KellenG213-92-36-60440101414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 27-60 5-19 20-23 10 38 48 6 11 11 17 13 79
 45%26.3%87%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
05GATHERS, Jordan162-61-44-4000010309
00ETHERINGTON, Austin151-20-12-2044032214
51FOWLER, Nate110-10-10-0101101100
30MARTIN, Kelan124-41-12-22460011111
25BENNETT, Steven40-10-10-0000000000
22McDERMOTT, Sean173-60-30-0022021006
13DAVIS, Jackson92-20-02-5145120006
10PETTUS, Trey40-10-10-0000000000
Taylor
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
15DUNNING, ShakirG91-60-10-0022000312
11FLEMING, TimG111-11-10-0000010203
24STIDOM, KyleG130-40-00-0101001130
35HENDRICKS, KeatonF110-50-22-2011000212
53AIKEN, VivianC141-10-00-0123000102
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---10100
Team Totals5-332-112-2581302212714
 15.2%18.2%100% 
31VANDER HULST, Lane121-61-50-0022000113
13RICHARDSON, Jordan30-10-00-0000010000
23CELLIER, Eric90-20-00-0000000100
21CROWE, Evan121-40-20-0213001112
45ORTMANN, Graham00-00-00-0000000000
43INGERSOLL, Joe00-00-00-0000000000
25HEGGELAND, Jake60-30-00-0000000000
Butler
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
45CHRABASCZ, AndrewF131-40-00-0101101102
04WIDEMAN, TylerF110-00-00-0066200110
01LEWIS, TylerG134-71-22-21450012111
21JONES, RooseveltG133-50-02-2011022128
24DUNHAM, KellenG132-41-14-4033000139
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---11200
Team Totals14-293-914-15723305567745
 48.3%33.3%93.3% 
05GATHERS, Jordan81-31-30-0000000103
00ETHERINGTON, Austin60-10-12-2044011002
51FOWLER, Nate70-10-10-0101101000
30MARTIN, Kelan71-10-02-2224000004
25BENNETT, Steven00-00-00-0000000000
22McDERMOTT, Sean61-20-10-0011000002
13DAVIS, Jackson31-10-02-3112120004
10PETTUS, Trey00-00-00-0000000000
Taylor
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
15DUNNING, ShakirG80-30-10-1000000110
11FLEMING, TimG121-30-10-0123031102
24STIDOM, KyleG101-40-22-2044001244
35HENDRICKS, KeatonF102-32-20-0022000016
53AIKEN, VivianC80-00-00-3011010100
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---23500
Team Totals9-235-107-123161905591130
 39.1%50%58.3% 
31VANDER HULST, Lane102-52-31-2011001227
13RICHARDSON, Jordan70-10-00-0000010210
23CELLIER, Eric60-00-00-0000000000
21CROWE, Evan90-00-00-0000001000
45ORTMANN, Graham41-11-10-0011001003
43INGERSOLL, Joe41-10-00-0000000002
25HEGGELAND, Jake121-20-04-4022000026
Butler
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
45CHRABASCZ, AndrewF81-40-20-0134000202
04WIDEMAN, TylerF110-10-00-0145101210
01LEWIS, TylerG110-30-00-0000000010
21JONES, RooseveltG113-40-00-0112001016
24DUNHAM, KellenG81-51-22-2011010015
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM---00000
Team Totals13-312-106-83151816510634
 41.9%20%75% 
05GATHERS, Jordan81-30-14-4000010206
00ETHERINGTON, Austin91-10-00-0000021212
51FOWLER, Nate40-00-00-0000000100
30MARTIN, Kelan53-31-10-0022001117
25BENNETT, Steven40-10-10-0000000000
22McDERMOTT, Sean112-40-20-0011021004
13DAVIS, Jackson61-10-00-2033000002
10PETTUS, Trey40-10-10-0000000000
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind. - Hinkle Fieldhouse
Attendance: 6,892
Duration: 1:48
Largest Lead: 41 (BUTLER)
Officials: Bo Boroski, Tom Eades, Terry Oglesby
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Taylor5-332-112-25813022127
Butler14-293-914-157233055677
TimeTaylorScoreButlerLead
19:47-3LEWIS,TYLER 3PTR GOOD3 (BUTLER)
19:47-JONES,ROOSEVELT ASSIST-
19:25HENDRICKS,KEATON JUMPER MISS--
19:24-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
19:06-6DUNHAM,KELLEN 3PTR GOOD6 (BUTLER)
18:44-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW FOUL-
18:39-LEWIS,TYLER FOUL-
18:24STIDOM,KYLE JUMPER MISS--
18:24-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
18:24-DUNHAM,KELLEN JUMPER MISS-
18:24-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OFF REBOUND-
18:24-LEWIS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
18:24-LEWIS,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
18:24STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
18:24-JONES,ROOSEVELT STEAL-
18:24-8LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD8 (BUTLER)
18:24-JONES,ROOSEVELT ASSIST-
17:25-JONES,ROOSEVELT FOUL-
17:25AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
17:19HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR MISS--
17:19-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:14AIKEN,VIVIAN IN SUB--
17:02DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
16:44-10CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP GOOD10 (BUTLER)
16:44-LEWIS,TYLER ASSIST-
16:21DUNNING,SHAKIR TURNOVER--
16:17-DUNHAM,KELLEN LAYUP MISS-
16:17-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
16:13-JONES,ROOSEVELT TURNOVER-
16:13CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
16:13DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
16:02HEGGELAND,JAKE JUMPER MISS--
16:02-JONES,ROOSEVELT DEF REBOUND-
15:52-12JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER GOOD12 (BUTLER)
15:37TEAM media TIMEOUT--
15:28HEGGELAND,JAKE LAYUP MISS--
15:28-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
15:21-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
15:16-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
15:16-DUNHAM,KELLEN FOUL-
15:09STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP MISS--
15:09-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
15:01-14JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD14 (BUTLER)
14:28-WIDEMAN,TYLER FOUL-
14:28HENDRICKS,KEATON FT GOOD1-1413 (BUTLER)
14:28HENDRICKS,KEATON FT GOOD2-1412 (BUTLER)
14:28VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
14:28CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
14:28STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
14:28HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
14:28-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
14:28-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
14:26-JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER MISS-
14:26CROWE,EVAN DEF REBOUND--
13:50FLEMING,TIM 3PTR GOOD5-149 (BUTLER)
13:50CROWE,EVAN ASSIST--
13:28-JONES,ROOSEVELT TURNOVER-
13:28FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
13:28STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
13:28FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
13:21VANDER HULST,LANE TURNOVER--
13:21VANDER HULST,LANE FOUL--
13:21-5 IN SUB-
13:21-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
13:21-1 IN SUB-
13:21-0 IN SUB-
13:21-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
13:14-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
13:14-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
13:14-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
13:04CROWE,EVAN TURNOVER--
13:02-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN STEAL-
12:50STIDOM,KYLE FOUL--
12:505-15ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FT GOOD10 (BUTLER)
12:505-16ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FT GOOD11 (BUTLER)
12:37HEGGELAND,JAKE LAYUP MISS--
12:37-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
12:25-LEWIS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
12:25TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
12:23-GATHERS,JORDAN FOUL-
12:07VANDER HULST,LANE JUMPER MISS--
12:07-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
12:05CELLIER,ERIC FOUL--
11:55-FOWLER,NATE 3PTR MISS-
11:55-MARTIN,KELAN OFF REBOUND-
11:43-GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
11:43-MARTIN,KELAN OFF REBOUND-
11:38CROWE,EVAN FOUL--
11:38-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
11:385-17MARTIN,KELAN FT GOOD12 (BUTLER)
11:385-18MARTIN,KELAN FT GOOD13 (BUTLER)
11:28CROWE,EVAN 3PTR MISS--
11:28-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
11:09HENDRICKS,KEATON IN SUB--
11:09FLEMING,TIM IN SUB--
11:09DUNNING,SHAKIR IN SUB--
11:09STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
11:09CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
11:09CROWE,EVAN OUT SUB--
11:09-DAVIS,JACKSON IN SUB-
11:09-MCDERMOTT,SEAN IN SUB-
11:09-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
11:08-GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
11:08HENDRICKS,KEATON DEF REBOUND--
10:54VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
10:54-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
10:46-LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP MISS-
10:46DUNNING,SHAKIR DEF REBOUND--
10:40DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP GOOD7-1811 (BUTLER)
10:18-LEWIS,TYLER FOUL-
10:18-LEWIS,TYLER TURNOVER-
10:18-DUNHAM,KELLEN IN SUB-
10:18-JONES,ROOSEVELT IN SUB-
10:18-LEWIS,TYLER OUT SUB-
09:56HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR MISS--
09:56-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
09:28-JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER MISS-
09:28DUNNING,SHAKIR DEF REBOUND--
09:15HENDRICKS,KEATON TURNOVER--
09:13-DAVIS,JACKSON STEAL-
09:12HENDRICKS,KEATON FOUL--
09:12-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW IN SUB-
09:12-FOWLER,NATE OUT SUB-
09:10-MCDERMOTT,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
09:09DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
09:09-DAVIS,JACKSON OFF REBOUND-
09:087-19DAVIS,JACKSON FT GOOD12 (BUTLER)
09:08-DAVIS,JACKSON FT MISS-
09:08AIKEN,VIVIAN DEF REBOUND--
09:08STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
09:08DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
08:56VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
08:56-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
08:42FLEMING,TIM FOUL--
08:427-20DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD13 (BUTLER)
08:427-21DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD14 (BUTLER)
08:427-22DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD15 (BUTLER)
08:42CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
08:42VANDER HULST,LANE OUT SUB--
08:23HENDRICKS,KEATON JUMPER MISS--
08:23-DAVIS,JACKSON BLOCK-
08:20-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
08:15-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
08:15HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
08:15AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
07:57STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
07:56-DAVIS,JACKSON STEAL-
07:557-24DAVIS,JACKSON DUNK GOOD17 (BUTLER)
07:55HENDRICKS,KEATON FOUL--
07:55-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:557-25DAVIS,JACKSON FT GOOD18 (BUTLER)
07:55VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
07:55HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
07:55-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
07:55-MCDERMOTT,SEAN OUT SUB-
07:54-DAVIS,JACKSON OUT SUB-
07:39VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR GOOD10-2515 (BUTLER)
07:39STIDOM,KYLE ASSIST--
07:06-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP MISS-
07:06VANDER HULST,LANE DEF REBOUND--
06:51VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
06:51STIDOM,KYLE OFF REBOUND--
06:45STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
06:44-JONES,ROOSEVELT STEAL-
06:41FLEMING,TIM FOUL--
06:4110-26JONES,ROOSEVELT FT GOOD16 (BUTLER)
06:4110-27JONES,ROOSEVELT FT GOOD17 (BUTLER)
06:41CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
06:41RICHARDSON,JORDAN IN SUB--
06:41DUNNING,SHAKIR IN SUB--
06:41FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
06:41STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
06:41CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
06:23DUNNING,SHAKIR JUMPER MISS--
06:23CROWE,EVAN OFF REBOUND--
06:18CROWE,EVAN JUMPER GOOD12-2715 (BUTLER)
05:57-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW JUMPER MISS-
05:57VANDER HULST,LANE DEF REBOUND--
05:43VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
05:43TEAM OFF REBOUND--
05:38CROWE,EVAN 3PTR MISS--
05:38-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
05:34-WIDEMAN,TYLER TURNOVER-
05:32RICHARDSON,JORDAN STEAL--
05:14RICHARDSON,JORDAN JUMPER MISS--
05:14-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
05:0312-29JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD17 (BUTLER)
04:38DUNNING,SHAKIR JUMPER MISS--
04:38-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
04:29AIKEN,VIVIAN IN SUB--
04:29HENDRICKS,KEATON IN SUB--
04:29HEGGELAND,JAKE OUT SUB--
04:29VANDER HULST,LANE OUT SUB--
04:2512-31MARTIN,KELAN JUMPER GOOD19 (BUTLER)
03:59DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP MISS--
03:59-WIDEMAN,TYLER BLOCK-
03:56AIKEN,VIVIAN OFF REBOUND--
03:54AIKEN,VIVIAN DUNK GOOD14-3117 (BUTLER)
03:4214-33DUNHAM,KELLEN DUNK GOOD19 (BUTLER)
03:42-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW ASSIST-
03:42AIKEN,VIVIAN FOUL--
03:41-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
03:4114-34DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD20 (BUTLER)
03:41-LEWIS,TYLER IN SUB-
03:41-GATHERS,JORDAN IN SUB-
03:41-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
03:41-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
03:34CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
03:34RICHARDSON,JORDAN OUT SUB--
03:29HENDRICKS,KEATON LAYUP MISS--
03:29-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW BLOCK-
03:26-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
03:14-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP MISS-
03:14AIKEN,VIVIAN DEF REBOUND--
02:59DUNNING,SHAKIR 3PTR MISS--
02:59CROWE,EVAN OFF REBOUND--
02:51DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP MISS--
02:51-WIDEMAN,TYLER BLOCK-
02:49-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
02:38DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
02:3814-35LEWIS,TYLER FT GOOD21 (BUTLER)
02:3814-36LEWIS,TYLER FT GOOD22 (BUTLER)
02:38STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
02:38VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
02:38DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
02:38HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
02:38-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN IN SUB-
02:38-MCDERMOTT,SEAN IN SUB-
02:38-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
02:38-WIDEMAN,TYLER OUT SUB-
02:38-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
02:38-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
02:28CELLIER,ERIC LAYUP MISS--
02:28-MCDERMOTT,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
02:1814-38MCDERMOTT,SEAN JUMPER GOOD24 (BUTLER)
01:58CROWE,EVAN LAYUP MISS--
01:58-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:4914-41GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR GOOD27 (BUTLER)
01:49-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN ASSIST-
01:46TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
01:46HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
01:46AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
01:32CELLIER,ERIC LAYUP MISS--
01:32-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:24-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
01:24-FOWLER,NATE OFF REBOUND-
01:1714-43LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD29 (BUTLER)
01:17-FOWLER,NATE ASSIST-
00:56STIDOM,KYLE JUMPER MISS--
00:56-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
00:4714-45LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD31 (BUTLER)
00:01STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP MISS--
00:01-FOWLER,NATE BLOCK-
00:00-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
--
TeamFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTO
Taylor9-235-107-1231619055911
Butler13-312-106-831518165106
TimeTaylorScoreButlerLead
19:5014-48DUNHAM,KELLEN 3PTR GOOD34 (BUTLER)
19:50-WIDEMAN,TYLER ASSIST-
19:30DUNNING,SHAKIR 3PTR MISS--
19:30-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW DEF REBOUND-
19:13-LEWIS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
19:13HENDRICKS,KEATON DEF REBOUND--
18:48-WIDEMAN,TYLER FOUL-
18:48AIKEN,VIVIAN FT MISS--
18:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:48AIKEN,VIVIAN FT MISS--
18:48-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
18:3414-50CHRABASCZ,ANDREW JUMPER GOOD36 (BUTLER)
18:21DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP MISS--
18:21-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
18:17STIDOM,KYLE FOUL--
18:13-JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER MISS-
18:13STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
18:05STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
18:04-DUNHAM,KELLEN STEAL-
18:00-DUNHAM,KELLEN LAYUP MISS-
18:00-WIDEMAN,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
17:52-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW 3PTR MISS-
17:52AIKEN,VIVIAN DEF REBOUND--
17:32STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP MISS--
17:32-JONES,ROOSEVELT DEF REBOUND-
17:26-LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP MISS-
17:26FLEMING,TIM DEF REBOUND--
17:20STIDOM,KYLE 3PTR MISS--
17:20-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW DEF REBOUND-
17:08-WIDEMAN,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
17:08-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OFF REBOUND-
16:5514-52JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER GOOD38 (BUTLER)
16:35DUNNING,SHAKIR TURNOVER--
16:35CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
16:35HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
16:35DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
16:35AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
16:18-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW 3PTR MISS-
16:18FLEMING,TIM DEF REBOUND--
16:10HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR GOOD17-5235 (BUTLER)
16:10FLEMING,TIM ASSIST--
15:52-LEWIS,TYLER TURNOVER-
15:48FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
15:46STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
15:46-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
15:33-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
15:31FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
15:18FLEMING,TIM 3PTR MISS--
15:18-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW DEF REBOUND-
15:10-DUNHAM,KELLEN 3PTR MISS-
15:10HENDRICKS,KEATON DEF REBOUND--
14:43HENDRICKS,KEATON LAYUP MISS--
14:43-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
14:2917-54JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD37 (BUTLER)
14:24VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
14:24CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
14:24STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
14:24HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
14:24-DAVIS,JACKSON IN SUB-
14:24-GATHERS,JORDAN IN SUB-
14:24-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
14:24-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN IN SUB-
14:24-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
14:24-WIDEMAN,TYLER OUT SUB-
14:24-LEWIS,TYLER OUT SUB-
14:24-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
14:16VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
14:16-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
13:5517-56MARTIN,KELAN LAYUP GOOD39 (BUTLER)
13:48FLEMING,TIM LAYUP GOOD19-5637 (BUTLER)
13:36-GATHERS,JORDAN JUMPER MISS-
13:36TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:17-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FOUL-
13:17VANDER HULST,LANE FT GOOD20-5636 (BUTLER)
13:17VANDER HULST,LANE FT MISS--
13:17-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
13:04-JONES,ROOSEVELT TURNOVER-
13:04FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
13:04-LEWIS,TYLER IN SUB-
13:04-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
12:58-MARTIN,KELAN FOUL-
12:35HEGGELAND,JAKE TURNOVER--
12:35-GATHERS,JORDAN STEAL-
12:1520-59MARTIN,KELAN 3PTR GOOD39 (BUTLER)
12:15-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN ASSIST-
11:58-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FOUL-
11:58TEAM media TIMEOUT--
11:58HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD21-5938 (BUTLER)
11:58HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD22-5937 (BUTLER)
11:58RICHARDSON,JORDAN IN SUB--
11:58FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
11:58-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
11:58-DAVIS,JACKSON OUT SUB-
11:4122-61MARTIN,KELAN JUMPER GOOD39 (BUTLER)
11:24VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR GOOD25-6136 (BUTLER)
11:24CROWE,EVAN ASSIST--
11:08-GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
11:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:47VANDER HULST,LANE LAYUP MISS--
10:47TEAM OFF REBOUND--
10:46VANDER HULST,LANE FOUL--
10:46VANDER HULST,LANE TURNOVER--
10:46-MCDERMOTT,SEAN IN SUB-
10:46-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:35-LEWIS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
10:35HEGGELAND,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
10:34-FOWLER,NATE FOUL-
10:14RICHARDSON,JORDAN JUMPER MISS--
10:14-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
10:11RICHARDSON,JORDAN FOUL--
10:11STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
10:11AIKEN,VIVIAN IN SUB--
10:11DUNNING,SHAKIR IN SUB--
10:11FLEMING,TIM IN SUB--
10:11HENDRICKS,KEATON IN SUB--
10:11VANDER HULST,LANE OUT SUB--
10:11CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
10:11RICHARDSON,JORDAN OUT SUB--
10:11CROWE,EVAN OUT SUB--
10:11HEGGELAND,JAKE OUT SUB--
09:58DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
09:47-MARTIN,KELAN TURNOVER-
09:45AIKEN,VIVIAN STEAL--
09:41STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
09:38-MCDERMOTT,SEAN STEAL-
09:3625-63MCDERMOTT,SEAN DUNK GOOD38 (BUTLER)
09:36-MARTIN,KELAN ASSIST-
09:17HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR GOOD28-6335 (BUTLER)
09:17STIDOM,KYLE ASSIST--
08:58-MCDERMOTT,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
08:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:55-DAVIS,JACKSON IN SUB-
08:55-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW IN SUB-
08:55-FOWLER,NATE OUT SUB-
08:55-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
08:41HENDRICKS,KEATON TURNOVER--
08:37FLEMING,TIM FOUL--
08:3728-64GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD36 (BUTLER)
08:3728-65GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD37 (BUTLER)
08:37-JONES,ROOSEVELT IN SUB-
08:37-LEWIS,TYLER OUT SUB-
08:15-GATHERS,JORDAN FOUL-
08:05-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW FOUL-
08:05DUNNING,SHAKIR FT MISS--
08:05-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
07:59STIDOM,KYLE FOUL--
07:59-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
07:5928-66GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD38 (BUTLER)
07:5928-67GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD39 (BUTLER)
07:40STIDOM,KYLE 3PTR MISS--
07:40FLEMING,TIM OFF REBOUND--
07:35FLEMING,TIM LAYUP MISS--
07:35TEAM OFF REBOUND--
07:34-GATHERS,JORDAN FOUL-
07:34STIDOM,KYLE FT GOOD29-6738 (BUTLER)
07:34STIDOM,KYLE FT GOOD30-6737 (BUTLER)
07:18-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP MISS-
07:18STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
07:11STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
07:09-MCDERMOTT,SEAN STEAL-
07:0630-69GATHERS,JORDAN LAYUP GOOD39 (BUTLER)
07:06-MCDERMOTT,SEAN ASSIST-
06:43-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW FOUL-
06:43AIKEN,VIVIAN FT MISS--
06:43-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
06:43-DUNHAM,KELLEN IN SUB-
06:43-WIDEMAN,TYLER IN SUB-
06:43-GATHERS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
06:43-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
06:28-DUNHAM,KELLEN JUMPER MISS-
06:28STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
06:17DUNNING,SHAKIR JUMPER MISS--
06:17-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
06:07-DUNHAM,KELLEN JUMPER MISS-
06:07STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
05:58STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP GOOD32-6937 (BUTLER)
05:42AIKEN,VIVIAN FOUL--
05:42-DAVIS,JACKSON FT MISS-
05:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:42-DAVIS,JACKSON FT MISS-
05:42-JONES,ROOSEVELT OFF REBOUND-
05:42CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
05:42VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
05:42RICHARDSON,JORDAN IN SUB--
05:42HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
05:42CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
05:42STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
05:42AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
05:42DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
05:42FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
05:42HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
05:3832-71JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD39 (BUTLER)
05:25HEGGELAND,JAKE JUMPER MISS--
05:25-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
05:1432-73DAVIS,JACKSON LAYUP GOOD41 (BUTLER)
05:14-JONES,ROOSEVELT ASSIST-
05:01-WIDEMAN,TYLER FOUL-
05:01HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD33-7340 (BUTLER)
05:01HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD34-7339 (BUTLER)
05:01-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN IN SUB-
05:01-DAVIS,JACKSON OUT SUB-
04:44RICHARDSON,JORDAN FOUL--
04:4434-74DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD40 (BUTLER)
04:4434-75DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD41 (BUTLER)
04:19HEGGELAND,JAKE TURNOVER--
04:19-BENNETT,STEVEN IN SUB-
04:19-PETTUS,TREY IN SUB-
04:19-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
04:19-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
04:18-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN STEAL-
04:06-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
03:53TEAM media TIMEOUT--
03:52VANDER HULST,LANE LAYUP MISS--
03:52-WIDEMAN,TYLER BLOCK-
03:49-MCDERMOTT,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
03:40-PETTUS,TREY 3PTR MISS-
03:40VANDER HULST,LANE DEF REBOUND--
03:34ORTMANN,GRAHAM IN SUB--
03:34INGERSOLL,JOE IN SUB--
03:34CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
03:34CROWE,EVAN OUT SUB--
03:30VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR GOOD37-7538 (BUTLER)
03:30ORTMANN,GRAHAM ASSIST--
02:56-MCDERMOTT,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
02:56HEGGELAND,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
02:42INGERSOLL,JOE LAYUP GOOD39-7536 (BUTLER)
02:21-WIDEMAN,TYLER TURNOVER-
02:19RICHARDSON,JORDAN STEAL--
02:13RICHARDSON,JORDAN TURNOVER--
02:11-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN STEAL-
01:5239-77ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN JUMPER GOOD38 (BUTLER)
01:31HEGGELAND,JAKE LAYUP GOOD41-7736 (BUTLER)
01:19-BENNETT,STEVEN 3PTR MISS-
01:19ORTMANN,GRAHAM DEF REBOUND--
00:56VANDER HULST,LANE FOUL--
00:56VANDER HULST,LANE TURNOVER--
00:56-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
00:56-WIDEMAN,TYLER OUT SUB-
00:2741-79MCDERMOTT,SEAN LAYUP GOOD38 (BUTLER)
00:16ORTMANN,GRAHAM 3PTR GOOD44-7935 (BUTLER)
00:16VANDER HULST,LANE ASSIST--
--
TaylorTeam StatisticsButler
 Scoring 
25% (14 - 56) Field Goals % 45% (27 - 60)
33.3% (7 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.3% (5 - 19)
64.3% (9 - 14) Free Throws 87% (20 - 23)
0Pts off Turnovers 23
62nd Chance Pts 9
23Bench Pts 36
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 48
8Offensive Rebounds 10
24Defensive Rebounds 38
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 17
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
7Assists 11
0Blocks 6
7Steals 11
18Turnovers 13
0Leads 0
Individual Stats
Taylor
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
15DUNNING, ShakirG171-90-20-1022000422
11FLEMING, TimG232-41-20-0123041305
24STIDOM, KyleG231-80-22-2145002374
35HENDRICKS, KeatonF212-82-42-2033000228
53AIKEN, VivianC221-10-00-3134010202
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0336000000
Team Totals 14-56 7-21 9-14 8 24 32 0 7 7 21 18 44
 25%33.3%64.3%Deadball Rebounds: (1,1)
31VANDER HULST, Lane223-113-81-20330013310
13RICHARDSON, Jordan100-20-00-0000020210
23CELLIER, Eric150-20-00-0000000100
21CROWE, Evan211-40-20-0213002112
45ORTMANN, Graham41-11-10-0011001003
43INGERSOLL, Joe41-10-00-0000000002
25HEGGELAND, Jake181-50-04-4022000026
Butler
#StartersMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
45CHRABASCZ, AndrewF212-80-20-0235101304
04WIDEMAN, TylerF220-10-00-011011301320
01LEWIS, TylerG244-101-22-21450012211
21JONES, RooseveltG246-90-02-21230231314
24DUNHAM, KellenG213-92-36-60440101414
#ReservesMINFGM-A3PM-A FTM-AOREBDREBREBBLKSSTLAST PFTOPTS
TMTEAM00-00-00-0112000000
Team Totals 27-60 5-19 20-23 10 38 48 6 11 11 17 13 79
 45%26.3%87%Deadball Rebounds: (1,0)
05GATHERS, Jordan162-61-44-4000010309
00ETHERINGTON, Austin151-20-12-2044032214
51FOWLER, Nate110-10-10-0101101100
30MARTIN, Kelan124-41-12-22460011111
25BENNETT, Steven40-10-10-0000000000
22McDERMOTT, Sean173-60-30-0022021006
13DAVIS, Jackson92-20-02-5145120006
10PETTUS, Trey40-10-10-0000000000
TaylorTeam StatisticsButler
 Scoring 
25% (14 - 56) Field Goals % 45% (27 - 60)
33.3% (7 - 21) 3 Point Field Goals % 26.3% (5 - 19)
64.3% (9 - 14) Free Throws 87% (20 - 23)
0Pts off Turnovers 23
62nd Chance Pts 9
23Bench Pts 36
 Rebounds 
32Total Rebounds 48
8Offensive Rebounds 10
24Defensive Rebounds 38
 Fouls 
21Personal Fouls 17
0Technical Fouls 0
 Other Stats 
7Assists 11
0Blocks 6
7Steals 11
18Turnovers 13
0Leads 0
Play by Play
TimeTaylorScoreButlerLead
19:47-3LEWIS,TYLER 3PTR GOOD3 (BUTLER)
19:47-JONES,ROOSEVELT ASSIST-
19:25HENDRICKS,KEATON JUMPER MISS--
19:24-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
19:06-6DUNHAM,KELLEN 3PTR GOOD6 (BUTLER)
18:44-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW FOUL-
18:39-LEWIS,TYLER FOUL-
18:24STIDOM,KYLE JUMPER MISS--
18:24-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
18:24-DUNHAM,KELLEN JUMPER MISS-
18:24-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OFF REBOUND-
18:24-LEWIS,TYLER 3PTR MISS-
18:24-LEWIS,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
18:24STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
18:24-JONES,ROOSEVELT STEAL-
18:24-8LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD8 (BUTLER)
18:24-JONES,ROOSEVELT ASSIST-
17:25-JONES,ROOSEVELT FOUL-
17:25AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
17:19HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR MISS--
17:19-TEAM DEF REBOUND-
17:14AIKEN,VIVIAN IN SUB--
17:02DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
16:44-10CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP GOOD10 (BUTLER)
16:44-LEWIS,TYLER ASSIST-
16:21DUNNING,SHAKIR TURNOVER--
16:17-DUNHAM,KELLEN LAYUP MISS-
16:17-TEAM OFF REBOUND-
16:13-JONES,ROOSEVELT TURNOVER-
16:13CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
16:13DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
16:02HEGGELAND,JAKE JUMPER MISS--
16:02-JONES,ROOSEVELT DEF REBOUND-
15:52-12JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER GOOD12 (BUTLER)
15:37TEAM media TIMEOUT--
15:28HEGGELAND,JAKE LAYUP MISS--
15:28-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
15:21-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
15:16-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
15:16-DUNHAM,KELLEN FOUL-
15:09STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP MISS--
15:09-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
15:01-14JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD14 (BUTLER)
14:28-WIDEMAN,TYLER FOUL-
14:28HENDRICKS,KEATON FT GOOD1-1413 (BUTLER)
14:28HENDRICKS,KEATON FT GOOD2-1412 (BUTLER)
14:28VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
14:28CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
14:28STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
14:28HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
14:28-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
14:28-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
14:26-JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER MISS-
14:26CROWE,EVAN DEF REBOUND--
13:50FLEMING,TIM 3PTR GOOD5-149 (BUTLER)
13:50CROWE,EVAN ASSIST--
13:28-JONES,ROOSEVELT TURNOVER-
13:28FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
13:28STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
13:28FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
13:21VANDER HULST,LANE TURNOVER--
13:21VANDER HULST,LANE FOUL--
13:21-5 IN SUB-
13:21-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
13:21-1 IN SUB-
13:21-0 IN SUB-
13:21-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
13:14-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
13:14-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
13:14-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
13:04CROWE,EVAN TURNOVER--
13:02-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN STEAL-
12:50STIDOM,KYLE FOUL--
12:505-15ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FT GOOD10 (BUTLER)
12:505-16ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FT GOOD11 (BUTLER)
12:37HEGGELAND,JAKE LAYUP MISS--
12:37-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
12:25-LEWIS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
12:25TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
12:23-GATHERS,JORDAN FOUL-
12:07VANDER HULST,LANE JUMPER MISS--
12:07-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
12:05CELLIER,ERIC FOUL--
11:55-FOWLER,NATE 3PTR MISS-
11:55-MARTIN,KELAN OFF REBOUND-
11:43-GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
11:43-MARTIN,KELAN OFF REBOUND-
11:38CROWE,EVAN FOUL--
11:38-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
11:385-17MARTIN,KELAN FT GOOD12 (BUTLER)
11:385-18MARTIN,KELAN FT GOOD13 (BUTLER)
11:28CROWE,EVAN 3PTR MISS--
11:28-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
11:09HENDRICKS,KEATON IN SUB--
11:09FLEMING,TIM IN SUB--
11:09DUNNING,SHAKIR IN SUB--
11:09STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
11:09CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
11:09CROWE,EVAN OUT SUB--
11:09-DAVIS,JACKSON IN SUB-
11:09-MCDERMOTT,SEAN IN SUB-
11:09-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
11:08-GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
11:08HENDRICKS,KEATON DEF REBOUND--
10:54VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
10:54-LEWIS,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
10:46-LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP MISS-
10:46DUNNING,SHAKIR DEF REBOUND--
10:40DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP GOOD7-1811 (BUTLER)
10:18-LEWIS,TYLER FOUL-
10:18-LEWIS,TYLER TURNOVER-
10:18-DUNHAM,KELLEN IN SUB-
10:18-JONES,ROOSEVELT IN SUB-
10:18-LEWIS,TYLER OUT SUB-
09:56HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR MISS--
09:56-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
09:28-JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER MISS-
09:28DUNNING,SHAKIR DEF REBOUND--
09:15HENDRICKS,KEATON TURNOVER--
09:13-DAVIS,JACKSON STEAL-
09:12HENDRICKS,KEATON FOUL--
09:12-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW IN SUB-
09:12-FOWLER,NATE OUT SUB-
09:10-MCDERMOTT,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
09:09DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
09:09-DAVIS,JACKSON OFF REBOUND-
09:087-19DAVIS,JACKSON FT GOOD12 (BUTLER)
09:08-DAVIS,JACKSON FT MISS-
09:08AIKEN,VIVIAN DEF REBOUND--
09:08STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
09:08DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
08:56VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
08:56-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
08:42FLEMING,TIM FOUL--
08:427-20DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD13 (BUTLER)
08:427-21DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD14 (BUTLER)
08:427-22DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD15 (BUTLER)
08:42CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
08:42VANDER HULST,LANE OUT SUB--
08:23HENDRICKS,KEATON JUMPER MISS--
08:23-DAVIS,JACKSON BLOCK-
08:20-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
08:15-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
08:15HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
08:15AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
07:57STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
07:56-DAVIS,JACKSON STEAL-
07:557-24DAVIS,JACKSON DUNK GOOD17 (BUTLER)
07:55HENDRICKS,KEATON FOUL--
07:55-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
07:557-25DAVIS,JACKSON FT GOOD18 (BUTLER)
07:55VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
07:55HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
07:55-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
07:55-MCDERMOTT,SEAN OUT SUB-
07:54-DAVIS,JACKSON OUT SUB-
07:39VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR GOOD10-2515 (BUTLER)
07:39STIDOM,KYLE ASSIST--
07:06-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP MISS-
07:06VANDER HULST,LANE DEF REBOUND--
06:51VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
06:51STIDOM,KYLE OFF REBOUND--
06:45STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
06:44-JONES,ROOSEVELT STEAL-
06:41FLEMING,TIM FOUL--
06:4110-26JONES,ROOSEVELT FT GOOD16 (BUTLER)
06:4110-27JONES,ROOSEVELT FT GOOD17 (BUTLER)
06:41CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
06:41RICHARDSON,JORDAN IN SUB--
06:41DUNNING,SHAKIR IN SUB--
06:41FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
06:41STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
06:41CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
06:23DUNNING,SHAKIR JUMPER MISS--
06:23CROWE,EVAN OFF REBOUND--
06:18CROWE,EVAN JUMPER GOOD12-2715 (BUTLER)
05:57-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW JUMPER MISS-
05:57VANDER HULST,LANE DEF REBOUND--
05:43VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
05:43TEAM OFF REBOUND--
05:38CROWE,EVAN 3PTR MISS--
05:38-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
05:34-WIDEMAN,TYLER TURNOVER-
05:32RICHARDSON,JORDAN STEAL--
05:14RICHARDSON,JORDAN JUMPER MISS--
05:14-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
05:0312-29JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD17 (BUTLER)
04:38DUNNING,SHAKIR JUMPER MISS--
04:38-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
04:29AIKEN,VIVIAN IN SUB--
04:29HENDRICKS,KEATON IN SUB--
04:29HEGGELAND,JAKE OUT SUB--
04:29VANDER HULST,LANE OUT SUB--
04:2512-31MARTIN,KELAN JUMPER GOOD19 (BUTLER)
03:59DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP MISS--
03:59-WIDEMAN,TYLER BLOCK-
03:56AIKEN,VIVIAN OFF REBOUND--
03:54AIKEN,VIVIAN DUNK GOOD14-3117 (BUTLER)
03:4214-33DUNHAM,KELLEN DUNK GOOD19 (BUTLER)
03:42-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW ASSIST-
03:42AIKEN,VIVIAN FOUL--
03:41-TEAM media TIMEOUT-
03:4114-34DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD20 (BUTLER)
03:41-LEWIS,TYLER IN SUB-
03:41-GATHERS,JORDAN IN SUB-
03:41-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
03:41-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
03:34CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
03:34RICHARDSON,JORDAN OUT SUB--
03:29HENDRICKS,KEATON LAYUP MISS--
03:29-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW BLOCK-
03:26-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
03:14-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP MISS-
03:14AIKEN,VIVIAN DEF REBOUND--
02:59DUNNING,SHAKIR 3PTR MISS--
02:59CROWE,EVAN OFF REBOUND--
02:51DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP MISS--
02:51-WIDEMAN,TYLER BLOCK-
02:49-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
02:38DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
02:3814-35LEWIS,TYLER FT GOOD21 (BUTLER)
02:3814-36LEWIS,TYLER FT GOOD22 (BUTLER)
02:38STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
02:38VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
02:38DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
02:38HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
02:38-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN IN SUB-
02:38-MCDERMOTT,SEAN IN SUB-
02:38-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
02:38-WIDEMAN,TYLER OUT SUB-
02:38-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
02:38-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
02:28CELLIER,ERIC LAYUP MISS--
02:28-MCDERMOTT,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
02:1814-38MCDERMOTT,SEAN JUMPER GOOD24 (BUTLER)
01:58CROWE,EVAN LAYUP MISS--
01:58-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:4914-41GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR GOOD27 (BUTLER)
01:49-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN ASSIST-
01:46TEAM 30SEC TIMEOUT--
01:46HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
01:46AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
01:32CELLIER,ERIC LAYUP MISS--
01:32-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
01:24-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN 3PTR MISS-
01:24-FOWLER,NATE OFF REBOUND-
01:1714-43LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD29 (BUTLER)
01:17-FOWLER,NATE ASSIST-
00:56STIDOM,KYLE JUMPER MISS--
00:56-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
00:4714-45LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP GOOD31 (BUTLER)
00:01STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP MISS--
00:01-FOWLER,NATE BLOCK-
00:00-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN DEF REBOUND-
--
TimeTaylorScoreButlerLead
19:5014-48DUNHAM,KELLEN 3PTR GOOD34 (BUTLER)
19:50-WIDEMAN,TYLER ASSIST-
19:30DUNNING,SHAKIR 3PTR MISS--
19:30-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW DEF REBOUND-
19:13-LEWIS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
19:13HENDRICKS,KEATON DEF REBOUND--
18:48-WIDEMAN,TYLER FOUL-
18:48AIKEN,VIVIAN FT MISS--
18:48TEAM DEADB REBOUND--
18:48AIKEN,VIVIAN FT MISS--
18:48-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
18:3414-50CHRABASCZ,ANDREW JUMPER GOOD36 (BUTLER)
18:21DUNNING,SHAKIR LAYUP MISS--
18:21-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
18:17STIDOM,KYLE FOUL--
18:13-JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER MISS-
18:13STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
18:05STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
18:04-DUNHAM,KELLEN STEAL-
18:00-DUNHAM,KELLEN LAYUP MISS-
18:00-WIDEMAN,TYLER OFF REBOUND-
17:52-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW 3PTR MISS-
17:52AIKEN,VIVIAN DEF REBOUND--
17:32STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP MISS--
17:32-JONES,ROOSEVELT DEF REBOUND-
17:26-LEWIS,TYLER LAYUP MISS-
17:26FLEMING,TIM DEF REBOUND--
17:20STIDOM,KYLE 3PTR MISS--
17:20-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW DEF REBOUND-
17:08-WIDEMAN,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
17:08-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OFF REBOUND-
16:5514-52JONES,ROOSEVELT JUMPER GOOD38 (BUTLER)
16:35DUNNING,SHAKIR TURNOVER--
16:35CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
16:35HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
16:35DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
16:35AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
16:18-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW 3PTR MISS-
16:18FLEMING,TIM DEF REBOUND--
16:10HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR GOOD17-5235 (BUTLER)
16:10FLEMING,TIM ASSIST--
15:52-LEWIS,TYLER TURNOVER-
15:48FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
15:46STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
15:46-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
15:33-DUNHAM,KELLEN TURNOVER-
15:31FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
15:18FLEMING,TIM 3PTR MISS--
15:18-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW DEF REBOUND-
15:10-DUNHAM,KELLEN 3PTR MISS-
15:10HENDRICKS,KEATON DEF REBOUND--
14:43HENDRICKS,KEATON LAYUP MISS--
14:43-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
14:2917-54JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD37 (BUTLER)
14:24VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
14:24CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
14:24STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
14:24HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
14:24-DAVIS,JACKSON IN SUB-
14:24-GATHERS,JORDAN IN SUB-
14:24-MARTIN,KELAN IN SUB-
14:24-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN IN SUB-
14:24-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
14:24-WIDEMAN,TYLER OUT SUB-
14:24-LEWIS,TYLER OUT SUB-
14:24-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
14:16VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR MISS--
14:16-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
13:5517-56MARTIN,KELAN LAYUP GOOD39 (BUTLER)
13:48FLEMING,TIM LAYUP GOOD19-5637 (BUTLER)
13:36-GATHERS,JORDAN JUMPER MISS-
13:36TEAM DEF REBOUND--
13:17-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FOUL-
13:17VANDER HULST,LANE FT GOOD20-5636 (BUTLER)
13:17VANDER HULST,LANE FT MISS--
13:17-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
13:04-JONES,ROOSEVELT TURNOVER-
13:04FLEMING,TIM STEAL--
13:04-LEWIS,TYLER IN SUB-
13:04-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
12:58-MARTIN,KELAN FOUL-
12:35HEGGELAND,JAKE TURNOVER--
12:35-GATHERS,JORDAN STEAL-
12:1520-59MARTIN,KELAN 3PTR GOOD39 (BUTLER)
12:15-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN ASSIST-
11:58-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN FOUL-
11:58TEAM media TIMEOUT--
11:58HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD21-5938 (BUTLER)
11:58HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD22-5937 (BUTLER)
11:58RICHARDSON,JORDAN IN SUB--
11:58FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
11:58-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
11:58-DAVIS,JACKSON OUT SUB-
11:4122-61MARTIN,KELAN JUMPER GOOD39 (BUTLER)
11:24VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR GOOD25-6136 (BUTLER)
11:24CROWE,EVAN ASSIST--
11:08-GATHERS,JORDAN 3PTR MISS-
11:08TEAM DEF REBOUND--
10:47VANDER HULST,LANE LAYUP MISS--
10:47TEAM OFF REBOUND--
10:46VANDER HULST,LANE FOUL--
10:46VANDER HULST,LANE TURNOVER--
10:46-MCDERMOTT,SEAN IN SUB-
10:46-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN OUT SUB-
10:35-LEWIS,TYLER JUMPER MISS-
10:35HEGGELAND,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
10:34-FOWLER,NATE FOUL-
10:14RICHARDSON,JORDAN JUMPER MISS--
10:14-MARTIN,KELAN DEF REBOUND-
10:11RICHARDSON,JORDAN FOUL--
10:11STIDOM,KYLE IN SUB--
10:11AIKEN,VIVIAN IN SUB--
10:11DUNNING,SHAKIR IN SUB--
10:11FLEMING,TIM IN SUB--
10:11HENDRICKS,KEATON IN SUB--
10:11VANDER HULST,LANE OUT SUB--
10:11CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
10:11RICHARDSON,JORDAN OUT SUB--
10:11CROWE,EVAN OUT SUB--
10:11HEGGELAND,JAKE OUT SUB--
09:58DUNNING,SHAKIR FOUL--
09:47-MARTIN,KELAN TURNOVER-
09:45AIKEN,VIVIAN STEAL--
09:41STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
09:38-MCDERMOTT,SEAN STEAL-
09:3625-63MCDERMOTT,SEAN DUNK GOOD38 (BUTLER)
09:36-MARTIN,KELAN ASSIST-
09:17HENDRICKS,KEATON 3PTR GOOD28-6335 (BUTLER)
09:17STIDOM,KYLE ASSIST--
08:58-MCDERMOTT,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
08:58TEAM DEF REBOUND--
08:55-DAVIS,JACKSON IN SUB-
08:55-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW IN SUB-
08:55-FOWLER,NATE OUT SUB-
08:55-MARTIN,KELAN OUT SUB-
08:41HENDRICKS,KEATON TURNOVER--
08:37FLEMING,TIM FOUL--
08:3728-64GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD36 (BUTLER)
08:3728-65GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD37 (BUTLER)
08:37-JONES,ROOSEVELT IN SUB-
08:37-LEWIS,TYLER OUT SUB-
08:15-GATHERS,JORDAN FOUL-
08:05-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW FOUL-
08:05DUNNING,SHAKIR FT MISS--
08:05-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
07:59STIDOM,KYLE FOUL--
07:59-TEAM MEDIA TIMEOUT-
07:5928-66GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD38 (BUTLER)
07:5928-67GATHERS,JORDAN FT GOOD39 (BUTLER)
07:40STIDOM,KYLE 3PTR MISS--
07:40FLEMING,TIM OFF REBOUND--
07:35FLEMING,TIM LAYUP MISS--
07:35TEAM OFF REBOUND--
07:34-GATHERS,JORDAN FOUL-
07:34STIDOM,KYLE FT GOOD29-6738 (BUTLER)
07:34STIDOM,KYLE FT GOOD30-6737 (BUTLER)
07:18-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW LAYUP MISS-
07:18STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
07:11STIDOM,KYLE TURNOVER--
07:09-MCDERMOTT,SEAN STEAL-
07:0630-69GATHERS,JORDAN LAYUP GOOD39 (BUTLER)
07:06-MCDERMOTT,SEAN ASSIST-
06:43-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW FOUL-
06:43AIKEN,VIVIAN FT MISS--
06:43-WIDEMAN,TYLER DEF REBOUND-
06:43-DUNHAM,KELLEN IN SUB-
06:43-WIDEMAN,TYLER IN SUB-
06:43-GATHERS,JORDAN OUT SUB-
06:43-CHRABASCZ,ANDREW OUT SUB-
06:28-DUNHAM,KELLEN JUMPER MISS-
06:28STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
06:17DUNNING,SHAKIR JUMPER MISS--
06:17-DUNHAM,KELLEN DEF REBOUND-
06:07-DUNHAM,KELLEN JUMPER MISS-
06:07STIDOM,KYLE DEF REBOUND--
05:58STIDOM,KYLE LAYUP GOOD32-6937 (BUTLER)
05:42AIKEN,VIVIAN FOUL--
05:42-DAVIS,JACKSON FT MISS-
05:42-TEAM DEADB REBOUND-
05:42-DAVIS,JACKSON FT MISS-
05:42-JONES,ROOSEVELT OFF REBOUND-
05:42CELLIER,ERIC IN SUB--
05:42VANDER HULST,LANE IN SUB--
05:42RICHARDSON,JORDAN IN SUB--
05:42HEGGELAND,JAKE IN SUB--
05:42CROWE,EVAN IN SUB--
05:42STIDOM,KYLE OUT SUB--
05:42AIKEN,VIVIAN OUT SUB--
05:42DUNNING,SHAKIR OUT SUB--
05:42FLEMING,TIM OUT SUB--
05:42HENDRICKS,KEATON OUT SUB--
05:3832-71JONES,ROOSEVELT LAYUP GOOD39 (BUTLER)
05:25HEGGELAND,JAKE JUMPER MISS--
05:25-DAVIS,JACKSON DEF REBOUND-
05:1432-73DAVIS,JACKSON LAYUP GOOD41 (BUTLER)
05:14-JONES,ROOSEVELT ASSIST-
05:01-WIDEMAN,TYLER FOUL-
05:01HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD33-7340 (BUTLER)
05:01HEGGELAND,JAKE FT GOOD34-7339 (BUTLER)
05:01-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN IN SUB-
05:01-DAVIS,JACKSON OUT SUB-
04:44RICHARDSON,JORDAN FOUL--
04:4434-74DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD40 (BUTLER)
04:4434-75DUNHAM,KELLEN FT GOOD41 (BUTLER)
04:19HEGGELAND,JAKE TURNOVER--
04:19-BENNETT,STEVEN IN SUB-
04:19-PETTUS,TREY IN SUB-
04:19-DUNHAM,KELLEN OUT SUB-
04:19-JONES,ROOSEVELT OUT SUB-
04:18-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN STEAL-
04:06-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN TURNOVER-
03:53TEAM media TIMEOUT--
03:52VANDER HULST,LANE LAYUP MISS--
03:52-WIDEMAN,TYLER BLOCK-
03:49-MCDERMOTT,SEAN DEF REBOUND-
03:40-PETTUS,TREY 3PTR MISS-
03:40VANDER HULST,LANE DEF REBOUND--
03:34ORTMANN,GRAHAM IN SUB--
03:34INGERSOLL,JOE IN SUB--
03:34CELLIER,ERIC OUT SUB--
03:34CROWE,EVAN OUT SUB--
03:30VANDER HULST,LANE 3PTR GOOD37-7538 (BUTLER)
03:30ORTMANN,GRAHAM ASSIST--
02:56-MCDERMOTT,SEAN 3PTR MISS-
02:56HEGGELAND,JAKE DEF REBOUND--
02:42INGERSOLL,JOE LAYUP GOOD39-7536 (BUTLER)
02:21-WIDEMAN,TYLER TURNOVER-
02:19RICHARDSON,JORDAN STEAL--
02:13RICHARDSON,JORDAN TURNOVER--
02:11-ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN STEAL-
01:5239-77ETHERINGTON,AUSTIN JUMPER GOOD38 (BUTLER)
01:31HEGGELAND,JAKE LAYUP GOOD41-7736 (BUTLER)
01:19-BENNETT,STEVEN 3PTR MISS-
01:19ORTMANN,GRAHAM DEF REBOUND--
00:56VANDER HULST,LANE FOUL--
00:56VANDER HULST,LANE TURNOVER--
00:56-FOWLER,NATE IN SUB-
00:56-WIDEMAN,TYLER OUT SUB-
00:2741-79MCDERMOTT,SEAN LAYUP GOOD38 (BUTLER)
00:16ORTMANN,GRAHAM 3PTR GOOD44-7935 (BUTLER)
00:16VANDER HULST,LANE ASSIST--
--
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind. - Hinkle Fieldhouse
Attendance: 6,892
Duration: 1:48
Largest Lead: 41 (BUTLER)
Officials: Bo Boroski, Tom Eades, Terry Oglesby
 
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL
Record: 14-17 Home: 9-5 Away: 3-12 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 8-10