Taylor (Ind.) Mens Football Record - 2013-14 Season
OverallConferenceHomeAwayNeutral
5-5-03-3-04-2-0 1-3-00-0-0
Taylor (Ind.)Season StatisticsOpponents
298Points191
29.8Points Per Game23.9
38Touchdowns27
11 - 19Field Goals - Attempted2 - 9
200First Downs199
103Passing105
72Rushing76
25Penalty18
41% (66 of 161) Third Down Efficiency: 32.9% (48 of 146)
66.7% (8 of 12) Fourth Down Efficiency: 54.5% (18 of 33)
2151Passing Yards1831
205 - 332 - 14Completions - Attempts - Int.150 - 277 - 11
10.5Average Yards per Pass12.2
215.1Average Yards per Game228.9
12 - 54Sacked: Number-Yards18 - 117
15Intercepted6
62Long68
16Passing TDs10
1294Rushing Yards1024
1533Yards Gained1335
239Yards Lost311
393Attempts313
3.3Average Yards per Rush3.3
129.4Average Yards per Game128
829Total Return Yards797
21 - 222Punt Returns: # - Yards15 - 130
10.6Average Punt Return Yards8.7
32 - 546Kickoff Returns: # - Yards33 - 560
17.1Average Kickoff Return Yards17
11 - 61Interception Returns: # - Yards14 - 107
5.5Average Int. Return Yards7.6
55 - 2106Punts: # - Yards34 - 1177
38.3Average Yards per Punt34.6
87 - 707Penalties: # - Yards86 - 778
70.7Average Penalty Yards Per Game97.3
15 - 4Fumbles: # - Yards Lost16 - 9
36.0 - 205.0Sacks: # - Yards14.0 - 71.0
11 - 61Interceptions: # - Yards14 - 107
0:0.Possesion Time:0:0.
Score By Quarter
Team1234OT2OT
Taylor (Ind.)101106355330
Opponents3562634937
Individual Stats
#PassingGPGSEfficiencyCOMPATT INTPCTYDSYDS/GLONGTDSACKS
TMTEAM10000100%00000
Totals 205 332 15 61.7% 2151 215.1 62 16 12
Opponents 150 277 6 54.2% 1831 228.9 68 10 18
11Michael Miller7400100%00000
13Wils Alexander40215.1689088.9%96242910
14Justice Odom100125.933965460%40940.94453
15Jonathan Keith109120.031582561161.7%1646164.662109
#RushingGPGSATTGAINLOSS NETAVGAVG/GLONGTD
TMTEAM100404-4-1-0.400
Totals 393 1533 239 1294 3.3 129.4 34 19
Opponents 313 1335 311 1024 3.3 128 52 15
2Chris Stutzman108220020102110
4Jake Fidler108122429543753.137.5286
8Kennedy Hill8145153141393.117.4320
9Griffin Lowe105115015151.5150
13Wils Alexander403200206.75100
14Justice Odom10087347732743.127.4296
15Jonathan Keith1095216864104210.4152
17Shawn Lashbrook109130330.330
23Andrew Sheard1003314991404.214212
29Rich Giordani7035169201494.321.3172
34Justin Keys308601597.419.7341
#Receiving GPGSNOYDSAVGAVG/GLONGTD
Totals 205 2151 10.5 215.1 62 16
Opponents 150 1831 12.2 228.9 68 10
2Chris Stutzman108242651126.5623
3Bryce Marsee9056112.26.8220
4Jake Fidler108282207.922502
7Jake Foster10778311.98.3220
8Kennedy Hill817162.3280
9Griffin Lowe105241988.319.8171
11Michael Miller74201778.925.3212
14Justice Odom1002210.210
17Shawn Lashbrook109678731387.3507
23Andrew Sheard100228142.8260
25Tyler Shinall201994.590
29Rich Giordani7021261.7100
36Kyle Windebank50115153150
78Austin Garde98100000
86Caleb Nicley82810813.513.5300
87Hans Lundberg100684148.4441
#PuntingGPGSNOYDSAVG LONGTBFCI2050+BLKD
Totals 55 2106 38.3 66 3 3 10 0 0
Opponents 34 1177 34.6 57 0 3 8 0 3
1Stephen Straits10055210638.366331000
#Kickoffs GPGSNOYDSAVGTBOB
Totals 55 3030 55.1 5
Opponents 35 1941 55.5 5
18Wynn Coggin20213969.50
19Alec Eickert10053289154.55
         Field GoalsExtra Point
#KickingGPGSMADE-ATTPCTLONGBLKD MADE-ATTPCTPTS
Totals 11-19 57.9% 49 0 29-35 82.9% 62
Opponents 2-9 22.2% 38 1 23-26 88.5% 29
19Alec Eickert10011-1957.9%49027-3090%60
#ScoringGPGS TDPASSRCVRUSHFGXPDXPSAFPTSPTS/G
Totals 38 16 16 19 11 29 - 298 29.8
Opponents 27 10 10 15 2 23 - 191 23.9
2Chris Stutzman1083-3-----181.8
4Jake Fidler1088-26----484.8
5Taylor Borst981-------60.7
9Griffin Lowe1051-1-----60.6
10Luke Currens1091-------60.6
11Michael Miller742-2-----121.7
14Justice Odom10065-6----363.6
15Jonathan Keith109210-2----121.2
17Shawn Lashbrook1097-7-----424.2
18Wynn Coggin20-----2--21
19Alec Eickert100----1127--606
21Dovi Gamble1011-------60.6
23Andrew Sheard1002--2----121.2
29Rich Giordani702--2----121.7
34Justin Keys301--1----62
87Hans Lundberg1001-1-----60.6
#Punt ReturnsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 21 222 10.6 69 2
Opponents 15 130 8.7 16 0
5Taylor Borst9812200
10Luke Currens1091417112.2691
21Dovi Gamble10144711.801
23Andrew Sheard10012200
50Caleb Hemmick10810000
#InterceptionsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 11 61 5.5 21 0
Opponents 14 107 7.6 72 1
5Taylor Borst9810000
6Adam Sauder10910000
10Luke Currens1092157.5150
11Michael Miller7414440
21Dovi Gamble10100000
26Dwayne Warren8100000
30Dustin Wanner10134013.3210
33Isaac McGaughey10800000
35Tyler Mills10822120
43Nathaniel Ryan8200000
50Caleb Hemmick10800000
51Jake Venable10700000
52Taylor Kinzer8710000
58Dan McKenna10900000
91Josh Dingeldein10200000
95Jake Shapley8600000
#Kickoff ReturnsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 32 546 17.1 68 1
Opponents 33 560 17 45 0
5Taylor Borst9828743.5681
7Jake Foster1072136.5130
8Kennedy Hill8112020200
10Luke Currens1091932417.1440
22Za Hershberger1011212120
23Andrew Sheard10047719.3240
24John Beeghly3011110
25Tyler Shinall2011212120
86Caleb Nicley8210000
#PlayerGPGSSoloAst TotalSack-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksSafQBH
TMTEAM100000-------2.0-
Totals 416 320 736 36.0-205.0 96-348.0 13 13-0 11-61 37 7 3.0 0
Opponents 330 278 608 14.0-71.0 87-202.0 8 3-0 14-107 21 2 0.0 0
2Chris Stutzman108202-------0.0-
5Taylor Borst982825532.5-17.04.5-21.01-1-0410.0-
6Adam Sauder1096437101-4-6.01-1-04-0.0-
8Kennedy Hill81325---1-0---0.0-
9Griffin Lowe105303-1-12.0-1-0---0.0-
10Luke Currens109301646-2.5-5.011-02-1511-0.0-
11Michael Miller74202----1-4--0.0-
15Jonathan Keith109101-------0.0-
17Shawn Lashbrook109202-------0.0-
19Alec Eickert100112-------0.0-
21Dovi Gamble1012211331-20.03-24.011-0-150.0-
24John Beeghly30101-------0.0-
26Dwayne Warren819312---1-0-1-0.0-
29Rich Giordani70101-------0.0-
30Dustin Wanner10114923-0.5-0.01-3-402-0.0-
33Isaac McGaughey1084135762-10.08.5-25.03--3-0.0-
35Tyler Mills108251742-1-2.0--2-22-0.0-
36Kyle Windebank50101-------0.0-
40Rob Weigand40358-3-10.0-----0.0-
41Caleb Munson30336-0.5-1.0-----0.0-
42Jordan Egan605381-6.03-10.01----0.0-
43Nathaniel Ryan8291625-1-1.011-0-1-0.0-
47Andrew Brill926281-5.01.5-6.0-----0.0-
50Caleb Hemmick1081916351-0.05.5-14.012-0-110.0-
51Jake Venable1071618347-40.014-52.0---2-1.0-
52Taylor Kinzer871611277-36.011-44.01-1-0--0.0-
53Sam Carnes71213-------0.0-
58Dan McKenna1093736733-23.09-36.012-0-2-0.0-
61Patrick Stevens88123-------0.0-
78Austin Garde98101-------0.0-
87Hans Lundberg100246-------0.0-
88Cody Schwerin1091910294-21.06.5-24.0-1-0---0.0-
91Josh Dingeldein102519241.5-6.06-21.0-2-0-1-0.0-
93Brandon Haan50213-0.5-1.0-----0.0-
94Josh Keith70055-1-1.0-----0.0-
95Jake Shapley862012325-21.08.5-32.0---2-0.0-
Games Summary
DateOpponentScore VenueAttendence
09/07/13AndersonW 58-7H-
09/14/13St. Ambrose (Iowa)L 37-48A-
09/21/13LaneW 27-21H-
09/28/13William Penn (Iowa)L 10-21H-
10/12/13Concordia (Mich.)W 47-7H - Upland, IN3,340
10/19/13Robert Morris (Ill.)L 37-42A - Arlington Hts., IL1,047
10/26/13Siena Heights (Mich.)W 21-7H - Upland, IN1,011
11/02/13Marian (Ind.)L 19-26A - Indianapolis, IN2,908
11/09/13Saint Francis (Ind.)L 12-20H - Upland, IN2,886
11/16/13St. Francis (Ill.)W 30-20A - Joliet, IL1,250
 
 
FOOTBALL
Record: 5-5 Home: 4-2 Away: 1-3 Neutral: 0-0 MSFA: 3-3