Taylor (Ind.) Mens Football Record - 2017-18 Season
OverallConferenceHomeAwayNeutral
1-1-00-0-01-0-0 0-1-00-0-0
Taylor (Ind.)Season StatisticsOpponents
49Points48
24.5Points Per Game24
7Touchdowns6
- Field Goals - Attempted2 - 4
39First Downs31
24Passing23
13Rushing6
2Penalty2
41.9% (13 of 31) Third Down Efficiency: 34.4% (11 of 32)
66.7% (2 of 3) Fourth Down Efficiency: 75% (3 of 4)
449Passing Yards565
44 - 71 - 0Completions - Attempts - Int.56 - 88 - 2
10.2Average Yards per Pass10.1
224.5Average Yards per Game282.5
1 - 7Sacked: Number-Yards4 - 26
0Intercepted2
38Long67
4Passing TDs2
231Rushing Yards68
247Yards Gained121
16Yards Lost53
65Attempts47
3.6Average Yards per Rush1.4
115.5Average Yards per Game34
213Total Return Yards244
5 - 33Punt Returns: # - Yards4 - 112
6.6Average Punt Return Yards28
9 - 137Kickoff Returns: # - Yards7 - 132
15.2Average Kickoff Return Yards18.9
2 - 43Interception Returns: # - Yards0 - 0
21.5Average Int. Return Yards0
15 - 550Punts: # - Yards12 - 456
36.7Average Yards per Punt38
9 - 113Penalties: # - Yards15 - 107
56.5Average Penalty Yards Per Game53.5
5 - 1Fumbles: # - Yards Lost -
4.0 - 26.0Sacks: # - Yards1.0 - 7.0
2 - 43Interceptions: # - Yards0 - 0
0:0.Possesion Time:0:0.
Score By Quarter
Team1234
Taylor (Ind.)1414147
Opponents1710021
Individual Stats
#PassingGPGSEfficiencyCOMPATT INTPCTYDSYDS/GLONGTDSACKS
Totals 44 71 0 62% 449 224.5 38 4 1
Opponents 56 88 2 63.6% 565 282.5 67 2 4
15Everett Pollard22133.684471062%449224.53841
#RushingGPGSATTGAINLOSS NETAVGAVG/GLONGTD
TMTEAM20101-1-1-0.500
Totals 65 247 16 231 3.6 115.5 22 3
Opponents 47 121 53 68 1.4 34 11 3
10Grant Hohlbein22115015157.5150
15Everett Pollard229489394.319.5222
27Spencer Crisp225118251773.588.5181
38Drew LeFever2032110.30.520
#Receiving GPGSNOYDSAVGAVG/GLONGTD
Totals 44 449 10.2 224.5 38 4
Opponents 56 565 10.1 282.5 67 2
2Nicholas Lamica206579.528.5201
10Grant Hohlbein221315511.977.5381
11Kyle Kempton224307.515140
17Craig Faulkner101151515150
27Spencer Crisp226315.215.5110
38Drew LeFever20115157.5150
81Daniel Boy2268313.841.5280
87Tyler Bosse11111110
88Holden Hodge2066210.331252
#PuntingGPGSNOYDSAVG LONGTBFCI2050+BLKD
Totals 15 550 36.7 52 0 8 4 0 0
Opponents 12 456 38 53 0 0 4 0 0
90Austin Gunderson201555036.75208400
#Kickoffs GPGSNOYDSAVGTBOB
Totals 9 493 54.8 2
Opponents 9 521 57.9 0
90Austin Gunderson20949354.82
         Field GoalsExtra Point
#KickingGPGSMADE-ATTPCTLONGBLKD MADE-ATTPCTPTS
Totals - 0% 7-7 100% 7
Opponents 2-4 50% 43 0 6-6 100% 12
#ScoringGPGS TDPASSRCVRUSHFGXPDXPSAFPTSPTS/G
Totals 7 4 4 3 0 7 - 49 24.5
Opponents 6 2 2 3 2 6 - 48 24
2Nicholas Lamica201-1-----63
10Grant Hohlbein221-1-----63
15Everett Pollard2224-2----126
27Spencer Crisp221--1----63
88Holden Hodge202-2-----126
90Austin Gunderson20-----7--73.5
#Punt ReturnsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 5 33 6.6 11 0
Opponents 4 112 28 70 1
5Tyler Gerig225336.6110
#InterceptionsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 2 43 21.5 28 0
Opponents 0 0 0 0 0
4Michael Garrity2000000
7Dovi Gamble2111515150
9Cameron Gray2212828280
12Derek Wanner2200000
28Matt Nguyen2200000
30Jackson Bronkema2100000
46Josh Lamica2000000
#Kickoff ReturnsGPGSNOYDSAVGLONGTD
Totals 9 137 15.2 24 0
Opponents 7 132 18.9 37 0
5Tyler Gerig220-6000
7Dovi Gamble2159118.2240
9Cameron Gray2217770
23Dexter Davis2011919190
26Kurtis Hochstetler2011515150
88Holden Hodge201111160
#PlayerGPGSSoloAst TotalSack-YdsTFL-YdsFFFR-YdsInt-YdsBrUpBlksSafQBH
Totals 66 66 132 4.0-26.0 16-59.0 0 0-0 2-43 6 0 0.0 0
Opponents 82 66 148 1.0-7.0 12-18.0 3 1-0 0-0 6 0 0.0 0
4Michael Garrity20213-----1-0.0-
5Tyler Gerig2210414-1-2.0-----0.0-
7Dovi Gamble218210-1-2.0--1-15--0.0-
8Cole Hession10123-------0.0-
9Cameron Gray2237101-8.01.5-10.0--1-28--0.0-
10Grant Hohlbein22011-------0.0-
12Derek Wanner22011-----1-0.0-
22Jace LaMunyon22369-------0.0-
23Dexter Davis20011-------0.0-
24Brady Hill20011-------0.0-
26Kurtis Hochstetler20101-------0.0-
28Matt Nguyen2212517-1-1.0---1-0.0-
30Jackson Bronkema218412-1-2.0---1-0.0-
36Josh Saltzgaber20011-------0.0-
41Jordan Bostic21134-0.5-1.0-----0.0-
42Ben Rupert22549-2-9.0-----0.0-
46Josh Lamica203691-7.01-7.0---2-0.0-
49Hunter Brooks10101-------0.0-
50Ra Murray20112-------0.0-
52Alex Anderson22033-0.5-2.0-----0.0-
54Michael Wiersema20101-------0.0-
55Austan Shope22011-------0.0-
56Jeremy Ramirez201230.5-1.00.5-1.0-----0.0-
62Noah Graham20033-0.5-0.0-----0.0-
90Austin Gunderson20011-------0.0-
91Darius Stanley223361-5.02.5-11.0-----0.0-
99Stanley Gilbert112350.5-5.03-11.0-----0.0-
Games Summary
DateOpponentScore VenueAttendence
09/02/17Malone UniversityW 28-21H - Upland, IN3,178
09/16/17Butler UniversityL 21-27A - Indianapolis, IN4,112
09/23/17Trinity International (IlTo be PlayedH - Upland, IN-
09/30/17Saint Xavier (Ill.)To be PlayedA - Chicago, IL-
10/07/17Siena Heights (Mich.)To be PlayedH - Upland, IN-
10/14/17Marian (Ind.)To be PlayedA - Indianapolis, IN-
10/21/17Lindenwood-Belleville (IlTo be PlayedH - Upland, IN-
10/28/17Concordia (Mich.)To be PlayedA - Ann Arbor, MI-
11/04/17Saint Francis (Ind.)To be PlayedA - Fort Wayne, IN-
11/11/17Missouri BaptistTo be PlayedH - Upland, IN-
 
 
FOOTBALL
Record: 1-1 Home: 1-0 Away: 0-1 Neutral: 0-0 MSFA: 0-0