2016 Outdoor Track National Championship Central


SCHEDULE
All times listed are local time (CDT)


THURSDAY, MAY 26 | Women's Recap | Men's Recap | Women's Photos | Men's Photos
2:00 PM- Opening Ceremonies
3:00 PM- Women's Javelin Finals
     Haley White | Mark- 133-06.25 (Personal Best) | Finished 12th overall | Video
5:30 PM- Women's Long Jump Finals
     Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh | Mark-17-06.25 | Finished 14th overall | Video
5:40 PM- Women's 4x800-Meter Relay Trials

     Margie Crosby, Jane Hawks, Sarina Oleson, Rachel Blagg | Time-9:19.63 (TU Record) | Finished 10th overall
6:15 PM- Men's 4x800-Meter Relay Trials
     Benjamin Byrd, Schalk Van Niekerk, Kyle Shelton, Tanner Dye | Time-7:45.58 (Season Best) | Finished 11th overall
6:50 PM- Women's Steeplechase Trials

     Alex Berends | Time-12:02.95 | Finished 23rd overall
    Mae Elizabeth Gimre | Time-11:14.37 | Finished 15th overall

7:50 PM- Women's 10,000-Meter Finals
     Michelle Franch | Time-38:44.54 | Finished 10th overall | Video

FRIDAY, MAY 27 | Women's Recap | Men's Recap | Women's Photos | Men's Photos

1:30 PM- Women's 100-Meter Hurdles Trials
     Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh | Time-14.29 (TU Record) | Advanced to finals | Video
1:45 PM- Men's 110-Meter Hurdles Trials
     Brandan Wilchcombe | Time-14.52 (Season Best) | Advanced to finals | Video
2:00 PM- Women's 800-Meter Trials 

     Rachel Blagg | Time-2:16.01 | Finished 14th overall | Video
3:50 PM- 
Men's 400-Meter Trials
     Sam Lacher | Did not finish
7:00 PM- Men's 5,000-Meter Trials
     Matt Hall | Time-15:05.37 | Advanced to finals | Video

     

SATURDAY, MAY 28 | Women's Recap | Men's Recap | Women's Photos | Men's Photos | Video Recap
6:00 AM- Men's and Women's Marathon Finals
     Aaron Scott | Time-2:54:19.60 | Finished 20th overall
     Aaron Crull | Time-3:00:21.20 | Finished 26th overall
     Ben Stuckey | Did not finish
     Hannah Schroder | Did not finish
     Anissa Richards | Time-3:26:53.20 | Finished 8th overall (All-American) | Video

2:20 PM- Men's Steeplechase Finals
     Joseph Beamish | Time-10:29.04 | Finished 16th overall
3:20 PM- Women's 100-Meter Hurdle Finals
     Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh | Time-14.47 | Finished 8th overall (All-American) | Video
3:30 PM- Men's 110-Meter Hurdles Finals
     Brandan Wilchcombe | Time-14.50 (Season Best) | Finished 5th overall (All-American) | Video
5:55 PM- Men's 5,000-Meter Finals
     Matt Hall | Time-14:46.48 | Finished 4th overall (All-American) | Video