honors

The Trojans have piled up the awards for the 2015-2016 year, earning 77 All-League honors, 49 Crossroads League and MSFA Player-of-the-Week awards, two NAIA National Athlete-of-the-Week honor, two Crossroads League and MSFA Players of the Year, one Crossroads League Newcomer of the Year, 15 NAIA All-Americans, 10 CoSIDA Academic All-America recipients, 21 CoSIDA Academic All-District selections, 79 NAIA Scholar-Athletes, 88 Crossroads League and MSFA All-Academic awards, seven individual Crossroads League Championships, three All-Region honors and five preseason All-America honors. Taylor has had three coaches be named the Crossroads League Coach of the Year, with Quinn White earning the honor for the third-straight year for women's cross country, Cameron Andry taking the honor for the second time in five years with TU men's golf and Kyle Gould receiving the accolade for the fifth time in 12 seasons with TU baseball. White was also selected as the USTFCCCA Women's Track and Field Assistant Coach of the Year.

The Taylor teams have also have success, as the baseball team set a new single-season wins record in addition to topping No. 7 Lindsey Wilson, No. 19 Campbellsville and No. 24 Lindsey Wilson, men's basketball downed No. 5 Bethel and No. 22 Grace, the women's soccer team knocked off No. 18 MVNU, women's basketball topped No. 25 St. Thomas, the women's cross country team matched its highest ranking in program history, the football team set a host of records, including the all-time single-season scoring record and the women's golf program set new single-round and tournament records. Taylor has also had 16 teams get a taste of postseason play, with men's and women's tennis, women's soccer, volleyball, men's and women's cross country, men's and women's basketball, men's and women's indoor track, men's and women's golf and men's and women's track and field, softball and baseball all competing beyond their regular season. Seven teams advanced to compete or score as a team at NAIA National Championships, with the men's indoor track and field team finishing ninth at indoor nationals, women's cross country team taking 11th as a team at nationals, men's cross country finishing 19th, the men's golf team taking 26th, the men's outdoor track and field team placing 32nd and the women's outdoor track and field team ending 59th, while the baseball team also advanced to compete in the national tournament. The Trojans claimed three Crossroads League Championships, with the women's cross country team winning its third-straight title, baseball claiming its sixth title in eight years and the men's golf program winning its first title since 1998. The Taylor women's soccer and football teams were also awarded the NAIA's Buffalo Funds Five-Star Champions of Character Team Award following their seasons.

TU has had nine teams earn national attention in the NAIA Top-25 Poll, with men's and women's cross country, men's golf, men's and women's indoor track and field and women's outdoor track and field receiving top-25 rankings. The TU baseball, men's soccer and volleyball squads have also received votes in the national polls.

Fans will be able to keep track of all the individual honors awarded to Trojan student-athletes throughout the year by checking out this page. Fans can also read the press release associated with the award, or check out the player's bio page by clicking on the link of the player's name or the award.

Fans can also take a look back at Taylor's honors and accomplishments from previous seasons at the links provided.
-2014-2015 Honors Page
-2013-2014 Honors Page
-2012-2013 Honors Page


Baseball - (40-18, 19-7 CL) Won Crossroads League Regular Season and Tournament Championships, Set Program Record for Most Wins in a Single Season, Advanced to NAIA Tournament Opening Round, Received Votes in NAIA Top-25 Poll, Defeated No. 7 Lindsey Wilson, No. 19 Campbellsville and No. 24 Lindsey Wilson

Jordan Crabb Honorable Mention All-Crossroads League 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Rob Fox CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team
Nick Hollowell Crossroads League Player of the Week (Feb. 22-28) 
Honorable Mention All-Crossroads League
Luke Hunter Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (April 11-17) 
Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (April 18-24) 
Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (May 9-15) 
All-Crossroads League 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Josh Lane Crossroads League Gold Glove Winner
Brian Moore CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
All-Crossroads League
Matt Patton Honorable Mention All-Crossroads League
Lincoln Reed Crossroads League Gold Glove Winner 
All-Crossroads League
Crossroads League Player of the Year 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Logan Rodgers Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (Feb. 29 - March 6) 
Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (March 21-27) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nathan Shelton NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nathan Targgart All-Crossroads League
Tanner Watson CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
Crossroads League Gold Glove Winner
Sam Wiese Crossroads League Player of the Week (May 9-15) 
NAIA National Opening Round All-Tournament Team

Men's Basketball - (14-16, 8-10 CL) Defeated No. 5 Bethel, Defeated No. 22 Grace, Won Ivanhoes Classic, Recorded Program's 1,300th All-Time Victory

Evan Crowe Crossroads League All-Newcomer Team
Keaton Hendricks Ivanhoes Classic All-Tournament Team
Kyle Stidom Preseason All-Crossroads League 
Joined 1,000-Point Club at Taylor (Nov. 7) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 30 - Dec. 6) 
Ivanhoes Classic All-Tournament Team 
Set TU Single-Game Record with 16-16 Showing at Free Throw Line (Dec. 19)
Became 25th Player to Score 1,400 Points at Taylor (Jan. 26) 
Scored 1,500th Career Point in Win Over No. 22 Grace (Jan. 26) 
Set TU Career Record for Most Free Throws Made (Feb. 6)
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
Became 18th Player to Score 1,500 Points at Taylor (Feb. 16) 
Second-Team All-Crossroads League 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American

Women's Basketball - (16-15, 7-11 CL) Defeated No. 25 Saint Thomas

Kendall Bradbury Christmas Classic All-Tournament Team 
Set TU Single-Game Scoring Record with 39 Points in Win at Grace (Jan. 27) 
Set TU Single-Season Freshman Scoring Record (Feb. 20) 
Second-Team All-Crossroads League 
Crossroads League All-Newcomer Team 
Crossroads League Newcomer of the Year 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American
Emma Brattain NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Monica Compton NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Taylor Degenkolb NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Cassidy Wyse Preseason Second-Team All-Crossroads League
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 22-28) 
Christmas Classic All-Tournament Team 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Dec. 27 - Jan. 2) 
Third-Team All-Crossroads League

Men's Cross Country - (76-17) Finished Third at Crossroads League Championships, Ended 19th at NAIA Nationals, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25 Poll, Led Nation with Eight Scholar-Athletes

Joseph Beamish Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Finished 196th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Micah Bragg Finished 235th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Stephen Cho Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
All-Crossroads League 
Finished 130th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Aaron Crull NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Tanner Dye Finished 147th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Jordan Florian NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Matt Hall Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 11)
All-Indiana Little State (Sep. 18) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Greater Louisville Classic (Oct. 3) 
Won the Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct 5-11) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
All-Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
Won the Crossroads League Championship (Nov. 7) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 7) 
All-Crossroads League 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Nov. 2-8) 
Finished 12th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21) 
NAIA All-American (Nov. 21) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Clayton Orender NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Aaron Scott Finished 138th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Ben Stuckey NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jonathan Taylor Finished 214th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Josh Vahle NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Cross Country - (91-3) Won Crossroads League Championship, Ended 11th at NAIA Nationals, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25 Poll, Ran Second-Fastest Time in TU History, Matched Highest Ranking in TU History

Alex Berends Won the Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 11)
Set Course Record at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 11) 
Ran Second-Fastest Time in TU Program History (Sep. 11)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 7-13) 
NAIA National Runner of the Week (Sep. 7-13) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Intercollegiate Little State (Sep. 18) 
All-Indiana Little State (Sep. 18) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Greater Louisville Classic 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 28-Oct. 4) 
Won the Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Set Course Record at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 5-11) 
Won the Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
All-Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 19-25) 
Won the Crossroads League Championship (Nov. 7) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 7) 
All-Crossroads League 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Nov. 2-8) 
Finished 46th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21) 
TU's Natalie Steele Award Winner for Top Female Student-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Rachel Blagg Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Finished 263rd at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Cassie Crowder NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Andi Foster All-Crossroads League
Michelle Franch All-Indiana Little State (Sep. 18) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 7) 
All-Crossroads League 
Finished 109th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Kathryn Gerig NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Elizabeth Mae Gimre Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 11)
Ran 13th-Fastest Times in TU Program History (Sep. 11) 
Finished 59th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Alyssa Hatteberg NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jane Hawks Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 11)
Ran Eighth-Fastest Times in TU Program History (Sep. 11) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Intercollegiate Little State (Sep. 18) 
All-Indiana Little State (Sep. 18) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 14-20) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Greater Louisville Classic (Oct. 3) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
All-Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
All-Crossroads League 
Finished 89th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Christina Lee NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Sarina Oleson NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team
Anissa Richards Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 7) 
All-Crossroads League 
Finished 214th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21)
Hannah Schroder Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 11) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Greater Louisville Classic (Oct. 3) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 9) 
All-Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 24) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 7) 
All-Crossroads League 
Finished 135th at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 21) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Haley White NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American Second-Team

Football - (7-3, 4-2 MSFA Mideast) Set 10 Single-Season Team Records, Including All-Time Scoring Record with 38.0 Points Per Game, Posted Highest Win Total Since 2009, Led NAIA with 8 Academic All-District and 4 Academic All-America Performers, Winner of NAIA Five-Star Champions of Character Team Award

Wilson Alexander NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Taylor Beam NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
John Beeghly NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Chris Chang CoSIDA Academic All-District 
All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team Selection 
Academic All-MSFA
Wynn Coggin NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Dovi Gamble MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Aug. 31-Sep.5) 
Set TU Record With 102-Yard Interception Return (Oct. 3) 
MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 19-25) 
MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Nov. 2-8)
Cameron Gray All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention Selection
Austin Gunderson MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 12-18) 
Set TU Single-Season Record with 44 Successfull Point-After Attempts
Brandon Haan CoSIDA Academic All-District 
All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team Selection 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Zach Hershberger NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Jay Johnson All-MSFA Mideast League Second Team Selection
Justin Keys MSFA Mideast League Offensive Player of the Week (Nov. 9-15) 
All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team Selection
Shawn Lashbrook USA College Football Preseason Second-Team All-American 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Nov. 9-15) 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team Selection 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team 
Academic All-MSFA
Hans Lundberg USA College Football Preseason Second-Team All-American 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team Selection 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Michael Miller All-MSFA Mideast League Second Team Selection 
National Strength and Conditioning Association All-American Athlete Award 
Signed Undrafted Free Agent Contract with Indianapolis Colts
Tyler Mills CoSIDA Academic All-District 
All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention Selection 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Caleb Nicley NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Everett Pollard Set TU Single-Game Record with 32 Completions (Sep. 12) 
Tied TU Single-Game Record with 6 TD Passes (Sep. 12) 
MSFA Mideast League Offensive Player of the Week (Sep. 21-27) 
Set TU Single-Season Record for Passing Touchdowns (Oct. 24) 
All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention Selection
Nathaniel Ryan CoSIDA Academic All-District 
Academic All-MSFA
Adam Sauder USA College Football Preseason First-Team All-American 
InstantScouting.Com Preseason All-American 
College Football America NAIA Starting Lineup 
MSFA Mideast League Defensive Player of the Week (Nov. 2-8) 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team Selection 
MSFA Mideast League Defensive Player of the Year 
Cliff Harris Award Nominee 
AFCA NAIA First-Team All-American 
Cliff Harris Award Finalist 
Cliff Harris Award NAIA Top Vote Recipient 
InstantScouting.Com First-Team All-American 
Invited to Cincinnati Bengals Rookie Mini-Camp Tryout 
TU's Gates-Howard Award Winner for Top Male Student-Athlete
Andrew Sheard NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Jake Venable CoSIDA Academic All-District 
All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team Selection 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Dustin Wanner MSFA Mideast League Defensive Player of the Week 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-MSFA
Blake Wheeler All-MSFA Mideast League Second Team Selection 
Academic All-MSFA

Men's Golf - (121-10) Won Crossroads League Championship, Set New Program Record for Lowest Single-Round Score and Lowest Three-Round Score, Earned First NAIA Top-25 Ranking in Program History, Won Six Events, Finished 26th at NAIA National Championships

Alec Dutkowski Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle of Blackthorn (Sep. 11-12) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Arnie's Intercollegiate (Sep. 28-29) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Invitational (Oct. 5-6) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Kohler Collegiate Classic (Oct. 19-20) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle on Beale Street (March 14-15) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Southeastern Kentucky Invitational (March 21-22) 
Named All-Southeastern Kentucky Invitational 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Wildcat Cup at the Brickyard (April 12) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Pilot Spring Invitational (April 15-16) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (May 2-3) 
All-Crossroads League Performer 
Finished 95th at NAIA National Championships (May 24-26)
NAIA Ping All-North Region 
NAIA Third-Team All-American
Nathan Edwards NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Stefan Fahlen Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Cougar Spring Invitational (April 1) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jordan Hall NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Mitch Lamping Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle of Blackthorn (Sep. 11-12) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Arnie's Intercollegiate (Sep. 28-29) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at USF Invitational (Oct. 5-6) 
Won USF Cougar Spring Invitational (April 1) 
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (March 28 - April 3) 
Won Pilot Spring Invitational (April 15-16) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Huntington Invitational (April 22-23) 
Finished 120th at NAIA National Championships (May 24-26)
Seth Neal NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Chase Picken Recorded Top-10 Finish at Kohler Collegiate Classic (Oct. 19-20) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Southeastern Kentucky Invitational (March 21-22) 
Named All-Southeastern Kentucky Invitational 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (March 21-27)
Jeremy Ray Recorded Top-5 Finish at Arnie's Intercollegiate (Sep. 28-29) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at USF Invitational (Oct. 5-6) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Huntington Invitational (April 22-23) 
Finished 148th at NAIA National Championships (May 24-26)
Ian Rinken Won USF Cougar Spring Invitational (April1)
Trey Turner Recorded Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Sep. 14) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Arnie's Intercollegiate (Sep. 28-29) 
Won Battle on Beale Street (March 14-15) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (March 14-20) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Southeastern Kentucky Invitational (March 21-22) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Pilot Spring Invitational (April 15-16) 
Won Huntington Invitational (April 22-23) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (April 18-24) 
Set Program Record for Best 36-Hole Score (May 2) 
Set Program Record for Best 54-Hole Score (May 2-3)
Won Crossroads League Individual Championship (May 2-3) 
All-Crossroads League Performer 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (May 2-8)  
Finished 63rd at NAIA National Championships (May 24-26)
NAIA Ping All-North Region
Nick Waskom Won USF Cougar Spring Invitational (April 1) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Huntington Invitational (April 22-23) 
Finished 75th at NAIA National Championships (May 24-26)

Women's Golf - (39-46) Set New Program Records for Single-Round and Two-Round Team Scores

Courtney Feagans Recorded Top-10 Finish at MVNU Classic (Oct. 10)
Libby Edwards NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Soccer - (4-11-2, 4-6-1 CL) Received Votes in NAIA Preseason Poll

Josh Beachler CoSIDA Academic All-District
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Rocky Byrd CoSIDA Academic All-District 
CoSIDA All-America Second-Team
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Lewis Nisbet Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (August 24-30)
Gabe Saliba NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Josh Urban NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nate West NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Soccer - (8-8-3, 4-4-1 CL) Defeated No. 18 Mount Vernon Nazarene, Buffalo Funds Five-Star Champions of Character Team Award Winner

Lauren Engelkes Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Oct. 19-25) 
NAIA National Defensive Player of the Week (Oct. 19-25)
Fayth Glock NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Shannon Jacobsen NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Megan Kammer All-Crossroads League Selection
Shelbi Lowe NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Lauren Pfeifer All-Crossroads League Selection
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Courtney Selle NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Katie Wierenga NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Softball - (27-28, 17-19 CL) Set Five New Individual School Records

Jessie Britt NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Davis Carter Crossroads League All-Tournament Team
Maddie Cornell NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Lauren Ehle Set TU Career Record for Most Runs Batted In (March 18) 
All-Crossroads League 
Alex Lovelace Set TU Career Record for Most Stolen Bases (February 20)
Set TU Career Record for Most Walks (April 18) 
Set TU Career Record for Most Hits (April 20) 
Set TU Career Record for Most Runs (April 20) 
All-Crossroads League
Crossroads League Gold Glove Winner
Courtney Moriarty Threw No-Hitter in TU's 8-0 Win Against Cincinnati-Clermont (March 12)
Taylor Murray NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Hannah Robbins Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (Feb. 22-28) 
Honorable Mention All-Crossroads League 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Tennis - (8-13, 4-4 CL)

Jonathan Forte Academic All-Crossroads League 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Juan Ramirez All-Crossroads League Selection

Women's Tennis - (11-7, 4-4 CL)

Ashley Cook Academic All-Crossroads League
Lindy Hart Academic All-Crossroads League
Rachel Kammer Academic All-Crossroads League
Katherine Marquez Crossroads League Player of the Week (Sep. 28-Oct. 4) 
All-Crossroads League Selection 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Cosida Academic All-District II First-Team 
Ashlen Nisley Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Indoor Track and Field - (12-2) Won Taylor Invite, Set Three New School Records, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Sent Four Individuals to NAIA Nationals for Five Events, Earned Five All-American Awards at Nationals, Finished Ninth at NAIA National Championships

Joseph Beamish Won 5,000-Meter Run at Indianapolis Invitational (Jan. 23)
Benjamin Byrd Won 1,000-Meter Run at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20)
Harry Dantona Won Weight Throw at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (Feb. 8-14)
Tanner Dye Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Mile Run (Feb. 20) 
Finished Sixth in Mile Run at NAIA National Championships (March 5) 
NAIA All-American in Mile Run 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Matt Hall Won 5,000-Meter Run at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 5,000-Meter (Feb. 20) 
Finished Third in 5,000-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 5) 
NAIA All-American in 5,000-Meter Run 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Leslie Romer Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Dash (Dec. 5) 
Won 60-Meter Dash at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Dash (Feb. 6) 
Set Indiana Wesleyan Track Record in 60-Meter Dash (Feb. 6) 
Won 200-Meter Dash at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 200-Meter Dash (Feb. 6) 
Crossroads League Track Athlete of the Week (Feb. 1-7) 
Won 60-Meter Dash at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Won 200-Meter Dash at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Won 60-Meter Dash at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Set New Record in 200-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
Set New Record in 60-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 5) 
Finished Sixth in 60-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 5) 
Finished Seventh in 200-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 5)
NAIA All-American in 60-Meter Dash 
NAIA All-American in 200-Meter Dash
Brandan Wilchcombe Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Hurdles (Jan. 23) 
Set New Record in 60-Meter Hurdles at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished Second in 60-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (March 5) 
NAIA All-American in 60-Meter Hurdles

Women's Indoor Track and Field - (13-0) Won Two Meets, Set Four New School Records, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Sent 10 Individuals to NAIA Nationals for Six Events

Alex Berends Won Distance Medley Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay (Feb. 6) 
Won 3,000-Meter at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 3,000-Meter at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Won 3,000 Meter at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 3,000 Meter (Feb. 20) 
Finished 12th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in Distance Medley Relay (March 3) 
Finished 10th at NAIA National Championships in 3,000-Meter Run (March 5) 
TU's Natalie Steele Award Winner for Top Female Student-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Rachel Blagg Won 1,000-Meter at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (Feb. 13) 
Won 800-Meter at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Set New Record in 800-Meter at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Crossroads League Track Athlete of the Week (Feb. 15-21) 
Finished 12th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in Distance Medley Relay (March 3)
Margie Crosby Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (Feb. 13) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished 10th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in 4x800-Meter Relay (March 3)
Katie DeHaan Won Distance Medley Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay (Feb. 6) 
Won 600-Meter Dash at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Won 600-Meter Dash at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished 12th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in Distance Medley Relay (March 3)
Julianne Exner Won Triple Jump at Trine Invite (Dec. 5)
Jane Hawks Won Distance Medley Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay (Feb. 6) 
Won 1,000-Meter at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished 12th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championship in Distance Medley Relay (March 3) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Michelle Franch Won 5,000-Meter at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 5,000-Meter at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20)
Mae Elizabeth Gimre Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (Feb. 13) 
Won Mile Run at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished 10th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in 4x800-Meter Relay (March 3)
Sarina Oleson Won Distance Medley Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay (Feb. 6) 
Finished 10th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in 4x800-Meter Relay (March 3)  
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team
Abigail Phillips Won 5,000-Meter at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Anna Souzis Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (Feb. 13) 
Finished 10th in Preliminaries at NAIA National Championships in 4x800-Meter Relay (March 3)
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Hurdles (Dec. 5) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Long Jump (Dec. 5) 
Set New Record in 60-Meter Hurdles at Indianapolis Invitational (Jan. 23) 
Crossroads League Track Athlete of the Week (Jan. 18-24) 
Set New Record in Long Jump at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Won Long Jump at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6)
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational (Feb. 6) 
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (Feb. 1-7) 
Won 60-Meter Dash at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Won 200-Meter Dash at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Won Long Jump at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished 14th at NAIA National Championships in Long Jump (March 4) 
Finished 13th at NAIA National Championships in 60-Meter Hurdles (March 4)
Miriam Wood Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Triple Jump (Jan.16) 
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (Jan. 11-17) 
Won Triple Jump at Taylor Invitational (Feb. 13) 
Set New Record in Triple Jump at DePauw Invitational (Feb. 20) 
Finished 18th at NAIA National Championships in Triple Jump (March 5)

Men's Outdoor Track and Field - (34-23) Finished Fourth at Crossroads League Championships, Won Three Individual CL Championships, Sent 11 Individuals to NAIA Nationals for Six Events, Earned Two All-American Honors, Finished 32nd at National Championships

Joseph Beamish Won 5,000-Meter Run at Transylvania Invitational (March 26) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Natioanls in Steeplechase (April 15) 
Won 1,500-Meter Run at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
All-Crossroads League in Steeplechase (May 10) 
Finished 16th in Steeplechase at NAIA National Championships (May 28)
Benjamin Byrd Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10) 
Finished 11th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26)
Noah Clayton Won 400-Meter Hurdles at Manchester Invitational (April 23) 
Tied for 1st in 400-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Championships (April 29)
All-Crossroads League in 400-Meter Hurdles (May 10)
Aaron Crull Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Marathon at Q-Elite Half Marathon (Dec. 5)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Finished 26th in Marathon at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Harry Dantona All-Crossroads League in Hammer Throw (May 10)
Tanner Dye Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
All-Crossroads League in 1,500-Meter Run (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First Team 
Finished 11th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Jordan Florian NAIA Scholar-Athlete  
Academic All-Crossroads League
Matt Hall Won 5,000-Meter Dash at Crossroads League Championships (April 29) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 5,000-Meter Dash (April 29)
All-Crossroads League in 5,000-Meter Run (May 10)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First Team 
Finished 4th in 5,000-Meters at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
NAIA All-American in 5,000-Meters 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Josiah Henson Won Triple Jump at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
Mitchell Herrington Won Javelin at Transylvania Invitational (March 26)
All-Crossroads League in Javelin (May 10)
Tyler Koteskey Won 800-Meter Dash at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
Sam Lacher Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 400-Meters (April 16) 
Won 400-Meter Dash at Crossroads League Championships (April 29)
All-Crossroads League in 400-Meter Dash (May 10) 
Competed in 400-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (May 27)
Schalk Van Niekerk Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10) 
Finished 11th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26)
Clayton Orender NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Aaron Scott Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Marathon at Q-Elite Half Marathon (Dec. 5)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Finished 20th in Marathon at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kyle Shelton Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10) 
Finished 11th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26)
Ben Stuckey Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Marathon at Q-Elite Half Marathon (Dec. 5)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Competed in Marathon at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Josh Vahle NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Brandan Wilchcombe Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 110-Meter Hurdles (April 15)
All-Crossroads League in 110-Meter Hurdles (May 10) 
Finished 5th in 110-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
NAIA All-American in 110-Meter Hurdles

Women's Outdoor Track and Field - (48-8) Finished Second at Crossroads League Championships, Won Three Individual CL Championships, Won Transylvania Invite, Set Four New School Records, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Sent 11 Individuals to NAIA Nationals for Eight Events, Earned Two All-American Honors, Finished 59th at National Championships

Alex Berends Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Steeplechase (April 15) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 16) 
TU's Natalie Steele Award Winner for Top Female Student-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
Finished 23rd in Steeplechase at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Rachel Blagg Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Transylvania Invitational (March 26) 
Won 1,500-Meter Run at Transylvania Invitational (March 26) 
Crossroads League Track Athlete of the Week (March 21-27) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (April 28) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 1,500-Meter Run (May 10)
 
Set New School Record in 800-Meters at North Central Invitationals (May 13) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 800-Meters (May 13) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Finished 10th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Finished 14th in 800-Meters at NAIA National Championships (May 27)
Margie Crosby Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Transylvania Invitational (March 26)  
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (April 28) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Finished 10th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26)
Cassie Crowder NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Katie DeHaan Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Transylvania Invitational (March 26)
All-Crossroads League in 400-Meter Dash (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay (May 10)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Julianne Exner Won Triple Jump at Transylvania Invitational (March 26) 
Won High Jump at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
Andrea Foster All-Crossroads League in 5,000-Meter Run (May 10)
Michelle Franch Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 10,000 Meters (April 15)
All-Crossroads League in 10,000-Meter Run (May 10) 
Finished 10th in 10,000-Meters at NAIA National Championships (May 26)
Kathryn Gerig NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Elizabeth Mae Gimre Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Steeplechase (April 15) 
Won 1,500-Meter Dash at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
All-Crossroads League in Steeplechase (May 10) 
Finished 15th in Steeplechase at NAIA National Championships (May 26)
Alyssa Hatteberg NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jane Hawks Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (April 28) 
All-Crossroads League in 1,500-Meter Run (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay April 28)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First Team 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Finished 10th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-American First-Team
Christina Lee NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Katrina Headlee Won High Jump at Transylvania Invitational (March 26)
Sarina Oleson Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (April 28) 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay (April 28)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Finished 10th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Anissa Richards Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Marathon at Q-Elite Half Marathon (Dec. 5) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Marathon (April 16) 
Finished 8th in Marathon at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
NAIA All-American in Marathon 
Plensah-Tay Sakeuh Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 100-Meter Hurdles (April 15) 
Won 100-Meter Dash at Manchester Invitational (April 23) 
Won Long Jump at Manchester Invitational (April 23) 
Crossroads League Track Athlete of the Week (April 18-24) 
Won Long Jump at Crossroads League Championships (April 28) 
Won 100-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Championships (April 29)
All-Crossroads League in 100-Meter Dash (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 100-Meter Hurdles (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in 400-Meter Hurdles (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in Long Jump (May 10) 
Won Long Jump at North Central Invitational (May 13) 
Set New School Record in Long Jump at North Central Invitational (May 13) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Long Jump (May 13) 
Finished 14th in Long Jump at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Set New TU Record in 100-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (May 27) 
Finished 8th in 100-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
NAIA All-American in 100-Meter Hurdles
Hannah Schroder Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Marathon at Q-Elite Half Marathon (Dec. 5) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 10,000-Meters (April 15)
All-Crossroads League in 10,000-Meter Run (May 10)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Competed in Marathon at NAIA National Championships (May 28) 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Haley White Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (March 14-20) 
Won Javelin at Transylvania Invitational (March 26) 
Won Javelin at Marian Invitational (April 1-2) 
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (March 28 - April 3) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Javelin (April 16) 
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (April 11-17) 
Won Javelin at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
All-Crossroads League in Javelin (May 10)
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II First-Team 
Finished 12th in Javelin at NAIA National Championships (May 26) 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-American Second-Team
Miriam Wood Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Transylvania Invitational (March 26) 
Won Triple Jump at Manchester Invitational (April 23)
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay (May 10)
All-Crossroads League in Triple Jump (May 10)

Volleyball - (15-15, 11-7 CL) Finished Third in Crossroads League, Received Votes in NAIA Top-25 Poll

Jessi Arbuckle NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kelly Arnold All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention Selection
Rachel Bouma Crossroads League Attacker of the Week (Oct. 26-Nov. 1) 
All-Crossroads League First-Team Selection
Julia Fahy Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Oct. 19-25) 
All-Crossroads League First-Team Selection
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
AVCA All-Region Honorable Mention 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Becca Gerig All-Crossroads League Second-Team Selection
Olivia Griffith All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention Selection 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Alex Reel All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention Selection
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kayla Springer NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League