honors 2016 2017

The Trojans racked up the awards and honors for the 2016-2017 year with 53 Crossroads League and Mid-States Football Association Player-of-the-Week awards, 95 all-league awards, 76 NAIA Scholar-Athletes, 89 Academic All-League recipients, 28 CoSIDA Academic All-District selections, nine CoSIDA Academic All-American recipients, one CoSIDA Academic All-American of the Year, 22 NAIA All-American honors, four All-Region nods, three NAIA National Athlete-of-the-Week honors, 10 Crossroads League Individual Champions, four Crossroads League Player-of-the-Year honors and one Crossroads League Freshman of the Year award and one Crossroads League Newcomer of the Year award. TU also picked up four Crossroads League Coach-of-the-Year honors, with Scott Stan doing so for women's soccer for his first such honor at Taylor and the fourth of his career, Quinn White receiving the honor for the fourth-straight year in women's cross country and Cameron Andry repeating the honor with men's golf for his third-such honor and earning the same honor with women's golf for the first time. Taylor's Sports Information Department was also recognized, with Seth Mikel being named the Crossroads League SID of the Year for the second time.

They Taylor teams also found success, with the women's cross country team winning a fourth-straight Crossroads League Championship, the men's golf team claiming a second-straight Crossroads League Title and earning its highest ranking ever, the women's golf team securing its first-ever league title and first-ever NAIA National Championships bid, the women's and men's golf teams setting program records for the lowest single-round and two-round scores in school history, baseball setting program records for most runs, hits, doubles, homers, RBI and steals in program history, women's soccer posting its best start (9-0), longest win streak (9), highest shutout total (11) and highest win total (14) in program history, men's basketball setting a program record with 20 made three-pointers in a single game, setting a new single-season record for the most three-pointers made, matching its best start (10-0) in program history, logging its best league start (5-1) since 2005 and posting its longest win streak (10) since 1993-1994, softball posting its longest win streak in program history (13) and making its second-ever appearance at the NAIA Nationals, women's tennis matching its best start (4-0) since 2008, men's tennis matching its best start in league play (2-0) since winning the league crown in 2007, volleyball becoming the first NAIA volleyball program to reach 1,200 victories and the men's cross country program notching its highest national ranking since 2000. TU has also scored wins over top-25 foes, with men's basketball upsetting No. 3 Davenport, No. 8 Warner and No. 16 Bethel, softball taking out No. 4 Marian, No. 6 Lindsey-Wilson and No. 12 Campbellsville and women's soccer downing No. 14 Campbellsville.

TU also had 17 teams get a taste of postseason play, with men's tennis, women's tennis, men's soccer, women's soccer, men's cross country, women's cross country, volleyball, women's basketball, men's basketball, women's indoor track, men's indoor track, men's golf women's golf, softball, baseball, outdoor women's track and outdoor men's track all competing beyond the regular season. Ten teams advanced to compete or score as a team at the NAIA National Championships, with men's indoor track and field taking 15th, men's cross country finishing 18th, women's cross country taking 19th, men's golf finishing 19th, women's indoor track and field placing 20th, men's outdoor track and field finishing 23rd and women's golf ending 27th. TU's men's basketball team also advanced to the NAIA National Championship Tournament Sweet 16, the softball team won a game in the NAIA National Tournament Opening Round and the women's outdoor track and field team competed in six events at the National Championships.

Taylor had 11 teams earn national attention in the NAIA Top-25 Poll, with men's cross country, women's cross country, women's soccer, men's basketball, men's indoor track, women's indoor track, men's outdoor track and men's golf each cracking the top-25, with women's soccer doing so for the first time in program history and men's golf earning its highest rating in program history. The women's basketball, softball and women's golf teams also received votes in the NAIA Top-25 Poll.

For the fifth-straight year, TU had all 18 of its varsity athletics programs earn NAIA Scholar-Team status for posting a team grade-point average of 3.0 or higher. Taylor ranked third in the nation with 18 Scholar-Teams and was tops among schools to place all of their teams on the list. The Trojans also led teh NAIA with 17 sports above the 3.30 mark and had two teams among the top-15 GPA's in the NAIA and four inside the top-100 of nearly 1,700 programs to be honored. To view the full press release, click here.

Click here to return to the Honors Page for the current year.

 


Baseball (35-21, 20-7 CL) - Won at Least 34 Games for Ninth-Straight Year, Posted 10th-Straight Winning Season, Finished Second in Crossroads League, Set Program Records for Runs Scored, Hits, Doubles, Home Runs, Runs Batted In, Slugging Percentage and Stolen Bases, Led All College Baseball Teams with Four Academic All-District Selections, Ranked Second in NAIA with Eight Scholar-Athletes

Jared Adkins Set TU's Single-Season Home Runs Record (April 26)
Set TU's Single-Season Stole Base Record (April 28)
Hit for the Natural Cycle Against No. 21 IU Southeast (May 2) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (May 1-7) 
Crossroads League Player of the Year 
All-Crossroads League Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jordan Crabb NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Colin Eggleson Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (March 13-19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Rob Fox CoSIDA Academic All-District 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Luke Hunter NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Andrew Kennedy Crossroads League Player of the Week (April 24-30) 
All-Crossroads League Team Honorable Mention
Austin Mettica All-Crossroads League Team
Matt Patton All-Crossroads League Team
Logan Rodgers Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (Feb. 6-12) 
Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (Feb. 13-19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nathan Targgart Set TU's Single-Season Doubles Record (April 17)
Set TU's Single-Season Hits Record (May 8) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American
Tanner Watson All-Crossroads League Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
CoSIDA Second-Team Academic All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Wyatt Whitman Crossroads League Player of the Week (Feb. 13-19) 
All-Crossroads League Team Honorable Mention
Sam Wiese All-Crossroads League Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Basketball (21-12, 11-7 CL) - Advanced to NAIA National Tournament Sweet 16 for First Time Since 2006, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Program Record with 20 Made Three-Point Shots in 128-69 Win Against Great Lakes Christian, Set Program Record for Most Three-Point Shots Made in Single-Season, Defeated No. 3 Davenport, Defeated No. 8 Warner, Defeated No. 16 Bethel, Matched Best Start (10-0) in Program History, Registered Longest Win Streak (10) Since 1993-1994, Posted Best League Start (5-1) Since 2005, Secured First Home CL Tournament Quarterfinal Game Since 2006, Recorded First 20-Win Season Since 2012-2013, Had Most 80-Point Scoring Outputs Since 1972-1973, Posted Increased Win Total for Third-Straight Year

Eric Cellier NAIA Champions of Character Award Recipient
Evan Crowe Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 14-20) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 21-27)
Mason Degenkolb Preseason Crossroads League All-Freshmen Team 
Crossroads League Freshman of the Year
All-Crossroads League Second-Team 
Crossroads League All-Freshmen Team 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American
Tim Fleming Crossroads League All-Defensive Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Keaton Hendricks Preseason Third-Team All-Crossroads League 
Became 39th Player to Score 1,000 Career Points at Taylor (Jan. 24) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
Graham Ortmann NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Lane Vander Hulst NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Basketball (13-18, 8-10 CL) - Received Votes in NAIA Top-25 Poll

Kendall Bradbury Preseason First-Team All-Crossroads League 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Oct. 24-30) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Nov. 7-13) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Dec. 26 - Jan. 1) 
Christmas Classic MVP 
Christmas Classic All-Tournament Team 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Jan. 2-9)
Scored 1,000th Career Point (Jan. 11)
Became 23rd Player To Score 1,000 Career Points at Taylor (Jan. 11)
Set TU Record For Fastest To 1,000 Career Points (Jan. 11) 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (Jan. 30 - Feb. 5) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-Crossroads League First-Team 
NAIA Third-Team All-American
Monica Compton NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Cassidy Wyse Preseason Second-Team All-Crossroads League
Scored 1,000th Career Point (Feb. 4)
Became 24th Player To Score 1,000 Career Points at Taylor (Feb. 4) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
Set TU Single-Season Free Throw Percentage Record 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Cross Country (81-15) - Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Reached Highest National Ranking Since 2000, Won IWU and Invite, Turned in Fastest Team Time Since 1999 Season, Finished Second at Crossroads League Championships, Finished 18th at NAIA National Championships for Third-Straight Top-20 Showing, Led All NAIA Men's Cross Country Programs with Eight Scholar-Athletes

Joseph Beamish Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9)
Top-10 Finish at Cedarville Invite (Sep. 17) 
Top-5 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Micah Bragg CoSIDA Academic All-District
Benjamin Byrd All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 139th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Stephen Cho Finished 76th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Tanner Dye Finished 110th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American
Jordan Florian NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Matt Hall Won Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 5-11) 
NAIA National Runner of the Week (Sep. 5-11) 
Top-5 Finish at Cedarville Invite (Sep. 17)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 12-18) 
Top-5 Finish at Greater Louisville Classic (Oct. 1) 
Set New Course Record at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Won Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Top-5 Finish at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 22) 
Top-5 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 8th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Gates-Howard Award Winner 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
CoSIDA Track/Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year
Tyler Koteskey NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Aaron Scott Finished 220th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroad League
Hunter Smith Finished 246th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Jonathan Taylor Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Finished 233rd Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Cross Country (101-7) - Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Won IWU Invite, Claimed Fourth-Straight Crossroads League Championship, Finished 19th at NAIA National Championships for Fourth-Straight Top-25 Showing

Alex Berends Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Rachel Blagg Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7)  
Ran 11th-Fastest Time in TU Program History at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 99th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Taylor Bluemel Top-10 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Ran 15th-Fastest Time in TU Program History at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5)
Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 117th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Amanda Dibley Finished 276th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Kathryn Gerig NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Mae Elizabeth Gimre Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
Top-5 Finish at Cedarville Invite (Sep. 17)
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 12-18) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Sep. 26 - Oct. 2) 
Top-10 Finish at Bethel Invite (Oct. 7) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Top-5 Finish at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 22) 
Ran Fourth-Fastest Individual Time in TU Program History at Great Lakes Invite (Oct. 22) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
Top-5 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (Nov. 5) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 52nd Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Michelle Franch Top-5 Finish at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Sep. 9) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Finished 227th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Lauren Melchers NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Naomi Noyes Finished 137th Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)
Ellie Rodman NAIA-Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Hannah Schroder Finished 241st Overall at NAIA National Championships (Nov. 19)

Football (4-7, 2-4 MSFA) - Led District II in Academic All-District Honors, Tied for Fourth in MSFA Mideast League, Led MSFA Mideast League with 22 Academic All-MSFA Nods

Wilson Alexander Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Jacob Baker Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Logan Ball All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team 
Academic All-MSFA
Tim Barrett All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention
Taylor Beam Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Tyler Bosse Academic All-MSFA
Daniel Boy CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention 
Academic All-MSFA
Hunter Brooks Academic All-MSFA
Craig Faulkner Academic All-MSFA
Dovi Gamble MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 31-Nov. 6) 
NAIA National Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 31-Nov. 6) 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team
All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team
Michael Garrity Academic All-MSFA
Brandon George Academic All-MSFA
Tyler Gerig Academic All-MSFA
Cameron Gray All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team
Brandon Haan MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Aug. 22-28) 
MSFA Mideast League Special Teams Player of the Week (Oct. 10-16) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-MSFA Mideast Leageue First-Team 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Cole Hession Academic All-MSFA
Grant Hohlbein Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Jay Johnson All-MSFA Mideast League Second-Team
Kyle Kempton Academic All-MSFA
Hans Lundberg CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
All-MSFA Mideast League First-Team 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Caleb Nicley CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Everett Pollard Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Jeremy Ramirez All-MSFA Mideast League Honorable Mention
Ben Rupert Academic All-MSFA
Derek Wanner Academic All-MSFA 
Blake Wheeler CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
Academic All-MSFA
Kyle Windebank Academic All-MSFA 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete

Men's Golf (140-36) - Set Program Records for Lowest Single-Round and Two-Round Scores, Earned Highest NAIA Top-25 Rating in Program History, Won Eight Team Events, Won Second-Straight Crossroads League Championship, Finished 19th at NAIA National Championships, Second in NAIA with Five Scholar-Athletes

Alec Dutkowski Recorded Top-5 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1) 
Won the Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (March 20-26) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at TPC Deere Run Invite (March 31-April 1) 
Tied TU Program Record For Lowest Single-Round Score at TPC Deere Run Invite (March 31-April 1) 
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (March 27-April 2) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Wildcat Cup at Brickyard (April 10-11) 
Won Ball State Invite (April 14-15)  
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (April 10-16) 
NAIA National Golfer of the Week (April 10-16) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17)  
Tied for First at Crossroads League Championships (April 24-25)
All-Crossroads League Team 
Crossroads League Player of the Year 
Finished Fourth at NAIA National Championships (May 16-19) 
NAIA Championships All-Tournament Team
PING All-North Region Team
NAIA All-American 
PING Second-Team All-American
Nathan Edwards Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jordan Hall NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Mitch Lamping Recorded Top-5 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Kohler Collegiate Classic (Oct. 17-18) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at TPC Deere Run Invite (March 31-April 1) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Wildcat Cup at Brickyard (April 10-11) 
Won Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (April 17-23) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (April 24-25) 
All-Crossroads League Team
CoSIDA Academic All-District Team 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 16-18)
Scottie Marston Recorded Top-5 Finish at Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24)
Seth Neal NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Jeremy Ray Won the Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25)
Ian Rinken Recorded Top-10 Finish at SAU Fall Classic (Sep. 19) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Egypt Valley Intercollegiate (Oct. 4) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at TPC Deere Run Invite (March 31-April 1) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (April 24-25) 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 16-18)
Josh Stimmel NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Trey Turner Recorded Top-5 Finish at Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1) 
Tied for First at Crossroads League Championships (April 24-25) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 16-18)
PING All-North Region Team
Nick Waskom Recorded Top-5 Finish at Forester Fall Classic (Sep. 10) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Fall Invite (Sep. 24) 
Won the Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Wildcat Cup at Brickyard (April 10-11) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (April 24-25) 
All-Crossroads League Team
CoSIDA Academic All-District Team 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 16-18) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Golf (64-51) - Received Votes in NAIA Top-25 Poll for First Time, Set New Program Records for Lowest Single-Round and Two-Round Team Scores, Set Individual 18-Hole Score Record, Won First-Ever Tournament in Program History, Posted Wins in Four Tournaments, Won Program's First-Ever League Championship, Finished 27th in First-Ever NAIA Nationals Appearance

Grace Elenbaas Recorded Top-10 Finish at Huntington Invite (April 14-15) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Honorable Mention All-Crossroads League Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 23-24) 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Raquel Helton Recorded Top-10 Finish at Battle at Blackthorn (Oct. 1) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Won Huntington Invite (April 14-15) 
Set Program Record for Lowest 18-Hole Total (April 15) 
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (April 10-16) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (May 1-2) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 23-24)
Elizabeth Jackson Recorded Top-10 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17)  
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 23-24)
Brittany Pfaff Tied for Medalist Honors at SAU Fall Classic (Sep. 19) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Huntington Invite (April 14-15) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at The Rumble at the Rock (April 21-22) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (May 1-2) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Competed at NAIA National Championships (May 23-24)
Annie Stimmel Recorded Top-5 Finish at IWU Fall Invitational (Sep. 3)
Set Program Record for Lowest 36-Hole Total (Sep. 3)
Maddie Thomas Recorded Top-10 Finish at IWU Fall Invitational (Sep. 3) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Purgatory Intercollegiate (March 24-25) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Broadmoor Invitational (April 3-4) 
Recorded Top-10 Finish at USF Spring Invitational (April 7-8)  
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Huntington Invite (April 14-15) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Ackerman-Allen Classic (April 17) 
Tied for First-Place at The Rumble at the Rock (April 21-22) 
Crossroads League Golfer of the Week (April 17-23) 
Recorded Top-5 Finish at Crossroads League Championships (May 1-2) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Crossroads League Newcomer of the Year 
Finished 39th at NAIA National Championships (May 23-24)

Men's Soccer (6-10-3, 4-5 CL) - Tied for Seventh in Crossroads League

Paul Egenolf CoSIDA Academic All-District II
Griffin Gardner NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Sam Hardy All-Crossroads League Second-Team
Gonzalo Iglesias All-Crossroads League Second-Team
Lewis Nisbet All-Crossroads League Second-Team
Jeremiah Rader                    Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Aug. 15-21)
Gabe Saliba                  Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
All-Crossroads League Second-Team
NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Academic All-Crossroads League
Nate West NAIA Scholar-Athlete
Academic All-Crossroads League

Women's Soccer (14-2-1, 7-1-1 CL) - Finished Second in Crossroads League, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25 for First Time in Program History, Best Start in Program History (9-0), Posted Longest Win Streak in Program History (9), Defeated No. 14 Campbellsville, Set Single-Season Shutouts Record (11), Set Single-Season Wins Record (14)

Lauren Engelkes Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Aug. 22-28) 
Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Sep. 19-25) 
Crossroads League Defensive Player of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA Second-Team Academic All-American
Amy Frederickson NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Fayth Glock CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA Second-Team Academic All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Shannon Jacobsen NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Megan Kammer CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Sammi Lawson NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Shelbi Lowe All-Crossroads League First-Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Savannah Porter All-Crossroads League First-Team 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American
Meghan Sulka NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Katie Wierenga All-Crossroads League First-Team 
Crossroads League Midfielder of the Year 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
NAIA Honorable Mention All-American 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Natalie Steele Award Winner
Nikki Zaino Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Oct. 10-16) 
All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention
Bailey Zehr Crossroads League Offensive Player of the Week (Aug. 29 - Sep. 4)

Softball (39-18, 27-7 CL) - Received Votes in NAIA Top-25 Poll, Finished Second in Crossroads League, Defeated No. 4 Marian, No. 6 Lindsey Wilson and No. 12 Campbellsville, Posted Longest Win Streak in Program History (13), Set Five New Individual Program Records, Made Second-Ever Appearance at NAIA Nationals, Won Second-Ever Game at NAIA Nationals

Jessie Britt NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Davis Carter Crossroads League Player of the Week (April 17-23) 
Crossroads League Gold Glove Team
Hannah Castor All-Crossroads League Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American
Maddie Cornell NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Anna Gunderson Crossroads League Player of the Week (March 27 - April 2) 
Honorable Mention All-Crossroads League Team
Cassie Kuizin Crossroads League Gold Glove Team
Alex Lovelace Set TU Career Record for Most Triples (April 18) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Crossroads League Gold Glove Team 
Set TU Career Record for Most Doubles (May 8)
CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
Crossroads League Player of the Week (May 8-14)
Courtney Moriarty All-Crossroads League Team
Hannah Robbins Set TU Career Record for Most Shutouts (April 4)
Crossroads League Pitcher of the Week (April 17-23)
Set TU Career Record for Most Wins (April 28) 
All-Crossroads League Team 
Crossroads League Gold Glove Team 
Set TU Single-Season Record for Most Shutouts (May 8) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Tennis (8-13, 5-3 CL) - Finished Fourth in Crossroads League, Won First Two League Matches for Program's Best Start in League Play Since Unbeaten 2007 Campaign, ITA Scholar-Team, Led NAIA with Six ITA Scholar-Athletes

Stephen All ITA Scholar-Athlete
Victor Cheng ITA Scholar-Athlete
Alex Hunter ITA Scholar-Athlete
Jonathan Forte NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
ITA Scholar-Athlete
Salvador Lo Cascio Crossroads League Player of the Week (April 3-9)
Juan Ramirez Crossroads League Player of the Week (Sep. 19-25) 
All-Crossroads League Team
Jacob Scott ITA Scholar-Athlete
Patrick Warren ITA Scholar-Athlete

Women's Tennis (10-8, 5-3 CL) - Finished Fourth in Crossroads League, Won First Four Matches to Equal Program's Best Start Since 2008

Molly Fletchall All-Crossroads League Team 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II
Annika Zeilstra NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League

Men's Indoor Track and Field (13-15) - Finished 15th at NAIA National Championships, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Two New Program Records, Finished Third at Crossroads League Invite, Sent 14 Individuals to NAIA Indoor Nationals, Claimed Four NAIA All-American Honors

Caleb Anthony Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Hurdles (Jan. 28) 
Crossroads League Runner of the Week (Jan. 23-29) 
Set TU Record in 60-Meter Hurdles at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Second in 60-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 60-Meter Hurdles
Joseph Beamish Won Mile Run at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 3,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Eighth in 3,000-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 3,000-Meter Run 
Micah Bragg CoSIDA Academic All-District
Benjamin Byrd Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won Mile Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Mile Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Collen Cramer Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Harry Dantona Won Weight Throw at Indiana Wesleyan Invite (Jan. 21) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Weight Throw at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Finished 18th in Weight Throw at NAIA National Championships (March 3)
Jonathan DeHaan Won Pole Vault at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Pole Vault at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished Seventh in Pole Vault at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in Pole Vault
Tanner Dye Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 1,000-Meter Dash at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 1,000-Meter at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American
Nathan Fill Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Matt Hall Won 5,000-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 5,000-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Set TU Record in 5,000-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
Finished Third in 5,000-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 5,000-Meter Dash 
Gates-Howard Award Winner 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
CoSIDA Track/Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year
Seth Harden Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Sam Lacher Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Heelak Lee Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Drew LeFever Won Shot Put at Trine Invite (Dec. 3)
Wes Noyes Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Leslie Romer Won 60-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Dash at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Finished 18th in 60-Meter Dash at NAIA National Championships (March 3)
Aaron Scott Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Half Marathon (Dec. 3)
Kyle Shelton Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Natioanals in Distance Medley Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished Ninth in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Hunter Smith Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Finished 26th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)

Women's Indoor Track and Field (15-12) - Finished 20th at NAIA Indoor National Championships, Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Four New Program Records, Finished Second at Crossroads League Invite, Sent Nine Individuals to NAIA Indoor Nationals, Claimed Six NAIA All-American Honors

Rachel Blagg Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 1,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 1,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Finished 14th in 1,000-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Taylor Bluemel Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Margie Crosby Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 600-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 600-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 800-Meter Run at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Set TU Record in 600-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Finished Fourth in 600-Meter Run at NAIA National Championships (March 4) 
NAIA All-American in 600-Meter Run
Mica Evans Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11)
Mae Elizabeth Gimre Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Distance Medley Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Naomi Noyes Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 800-Meter Dash at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay
Abigail Phillips Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won Pentathlon at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Pentathlon on Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished Ninth in Pentathlon at NAIA National Championships (March 2)
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 60-Meter Hurdles (Dec. 10)  
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (Jan. 23-29) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)  
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won Long Jump at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Long Jump at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 17) 
Won 60-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Set TU Record in 60-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 11th in 60-Meter Hurdles at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
Set TU Record in Long Jump at NAIA National Championships (March 3)
Finished Third in Long Jump at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in Long Jump
Anna Souzis Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4)
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won Distance Medley Relay at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Set TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2) 
Finished Fifth in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 3) 
NAIA All-American in 4x800-Meter Relay
Miriam Wood Won 60-Meter Dash at Indiana Tech Invite (Dec. 10) 
Won Triple Jump at Midwest Classic (Feb. 4) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Trojan Invite (Feb. 11) 
Won 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x400-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Invite (Feb. 18) 
Finished 13th in Distance Medley Relay at NAIA National Championships (March 2)

Men's Outdoor Track and Field (30-9) - Ranked Inside NAIA Top-25, Set Two New Program Records, Won Four Individual Crossroads League Championships, Finished Fourth at Crossroads League Championships, Sent Nine Individuals to Outdoor Nationals, Claimed Two All-American Honors, Finished 23rd at Outdoor Nationals, Ranked Fourth in NAIA with Eight Scholar-Athletes

Caleb Anthony Won 400-Meter Hurdles at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 400-Meter Hurdles 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 110-Meter Hurdles 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 110-Meter Hurdles at Gina Relays (April 29) 
Won 110-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Championships (May 6) 
All-Crossroads League in 110-Meter Hurdles 
All-Crossroads League in 400-Meter Hurdles 
Finished Fourth in 110-Meter Hurdles at NAIA Nationals (May 27) 
NAIA All-American
Joseph Beamish All-Indiana Little State Honors in Steeplechase 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 1,500-Meter Run 
All-Crossroads League in Steeplechase 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Steeplechase at Keeler Invite (May 12) 
Finished 13th in Steeplechase at NAIA Nationals (May 27) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Micah Bragg All-Indiana Little State Honors in 10,000-Meter Run
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Benjamin Byrd Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 1,500-Meter Run 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in 1,500-Meters 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 1,500 Meters at Keeler Invite (May 12) 
Finished 16th in 1,500-Meters at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Stephen Cho NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Harry Dantona All-Indiana Little State Honors in Hammer Throw 
Set TU Record in Hammer Throw at Hillsdale Classic (May 11) 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Hammer Throw at Hillsdale Classic (May 11) 
Finished 18th in Hammer at NAIA Nationals (May 25)
Jonathan DeHaan Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Pole Vault at Tennessee Invite (March 25) 
Won Pole Vault at Hanover Invite (April 1) 
Won Pole Vault at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little-State Honors in Pole Vault 
Set TU Record in Pole Vault at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
Won Pole Vault at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
All-Crossroads League in Pole Vault 
Competed in Pole Vault at NAIA Nationals (May 27)
Tanner Dye All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American
Nathan Fill Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 800-Meter Run 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay
Jordan Florian NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Matt Hall Gates-Howard Award Winner 
Won 5,000-Meter Run at Crossroads League Championships (May 6) 
All-Crossroads League in 5,000 Meters 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 5,000-Meters at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Finished Third in 5,000-Meter Run at NAIA Nationals (May 27) 
NAIA All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
CoSIDA Academic All-District 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
CoSIDA First-Team Academic All-American 
CoSIDA Track/Cross Country Academic All-American of the Year
Seth Harden Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay
Mitchell Herrington Won Javelin at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Javelin at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
Won Javelin at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in Javelin 
Won Javelin at Crossroads League Championships (May 6) 
All-Crossroads League in Javelin 
Finished 19th in Javelin at NAIA Nationals (May 25)
Tyler Koteskey NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Shauntis Lewis Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 800-Meter Run 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay
Leslie Romer Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 100-Meter Dash at Tennessee Invite (March 25) 
Finished 33rd in 100-Meter Dash at NAIA Nationals (May 26)
Aaron Scott All-Indiana Little State Honors in 10,000-Meter Run 
Finished 28th in Marathon at NAIA Nationals (May 27) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Hunter Smith All-Indiana Little State Honors in Steeplechase
Jonathan Taylor NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Luke Wilson All-Indiana Little State Honors in Javelin

Women's Outdoor Track and Field (31-7) - Set Three Program Records, Won Four Individual Crossroads League Championships, Finished Third at Crossroads League Championships, Sent Eight Individuals to NAIA Outdoor Nationals, Claimed One All-American Honor, Produced Six NAIA Scholar-Athletes

Alex Berends NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Rachel Blagg Won 4x800-Meter Relay at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 1,500-Meter Run 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
All-Crossroads League in 1,500-Meters 
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Set New TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
Finished 12th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Taylor Bluemel Won 4x800-Meter Relay at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 1,500-Meter Run 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Set New TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
Finished 12th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25)
Margie Crosby Won 4x800-Meter Relay at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11)  
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Set New TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
Finished 12th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25)
Amanda Dibley Won Steeplechase at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in Steeplechase 
All-Crossroads League in Steeplechase
Michelle Franch All-Indiana Little State Honors in 10,000-Meter Run
Tori Gaesser NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kathryn Gerig NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Mae Elizabeth Gimre All-Indiana Little State Honors in 5,000-Meter Run 
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Brianna Jordahl Set TU Record in Discus at Crossroads League Championship (May 5)
All-Crossroads League in Shot Put 
Set TU Record in Hammer Throw at Hillsdale Classic (May 11)
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (May 8-14) 
Finished 19th in Hammer at NAIA Nationals (May 25)
Lenna Klein All-Indiana Little State Honors in 100-Meter Dash 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x100-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in Pole Vault 
All-Crossroads League in 4x100-Meter Relay
Lauren Melchers NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Naomi Noyes Won 4x800-Meter Relay at George Glass Invite (April 8) 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
All-Crossroads League in 800-Meters 
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in 4x800-Meter Relay 
Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11)  
Won 4x800-Meter Relay at Keeler Invite (May 11) 
Set New TU Record in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
Finished 12th in 4x800-Meter Relay at NAIA Nationals (May 25)
Abigail Phillips Won 400-Meter Hurdles at Hanover Invite (April 1) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 400-Meter Hurdles at Hanover Invite (April 1) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 400-Meter Hurdles 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x100-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in High Jump 
Finished 16th in 400-Meter Hurdles at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Sarah Robinson All-Indiana Little State Honors in 100-Meter Hurdles 
All-Crossroads League in 4x100-Meter Relay
Plenseh-Tay Sakeuh Automatically Qualified for NAIA Nationals in Long Jump at Tennessee Invite (March 25) 
Provisionally Qualified for NAIA Nationals in 100-Meter Hurdles at Tennessee Invite (March 25) 
Won 100-Meter Hurdles at Hanover Invite (April 1) 
Won Long Jump at Hanover Invite (April 1) 
Set Hanover Invite Record in Long Jump (April 1) 
Won 100-Meter Hurdles at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
Won Long Jump at Indiana Little State Championships (April 21-22) 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 100-Meter Dash 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 100-Meter Hurdles 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x100-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in Long Jump 
Won Long Jump at Crossroads League Championships (May 5) 
Won 100-Meter Hurdles at Crossroads League Championships (May 6) 
Crossroads League Field Athlete of the Week (May 1-7) 
All-Crossroads League in Long Jump
All-Crossroads League in 100-Meter Hurdles
All-Crossroads League in 4x100-Meter Relay 
Finished 10th in Long Jump at NAIA Nationals (May 25) 
Finished 33rd in 100-Meter Hurdles at NAIA Nationals (May 26)
Hannah Schroder All-Crossroads League in 10,000 Meters 
Finished Fifth in Marathon at NAIA Natioanls (May 27) 
NAIA All-American 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Maddie Weeden All-Indiana Little State Honors in Steeplechase
Miriam Wood All-Indiana Little State Honors in 400-Meter Dash 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x100-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in 4x400-Meter Relay 
All-Indiana Little State Honors in Triple Jump 
Won 400-Meter Dash at Crossroads League Championships (May 6) 
All-Crossroads League in 400-Meter Dash 
All-Crossroads League in Triple Jump 
All-Crossroads League in 4x100-Meter Relay 
All-Crossroads League in 4x400-Meter Relay

Volleyball (19-15, 13-5 CL) - Finished Third in Crossroads League, Became First NAIA Volleyball Program to Reach 1,200 All-Time Wins, AVCA All-Academic Team

Jessi Arbuckle NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kelly Arnold Joined TU's 1,000-Kill Club (Oct. 28) 
Named to Boneyard Brawl All-Tournament Team (Oct. 29)
All-Crossroads League First-Team
Rachel Bouma CoSIDA Academic All-District II 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Laura Craig NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Becca Gerig All-Crossroads League Second-Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Haley Harrell Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Aug. 22-28) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Sep. 5-11) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Sep. 12-18) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Sep. 26 - Oct. 2) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Oct. 3-9) 
Crossroads League Setter of the Week (Oct. 17-23) 
CoSIDA Academic All-District II
All-Crossroads League First-Team
Crossroads League Setter of the Year 
All-MidCentral Region Team
Alex Reel All-Crossroads League First-Team 
Honorable Mention All-MidCentral Team 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League
Kayla Springer All-Crossroads League Honorable Mention 
NAIA Scholar-Athlete 
Academic All-Crossroads League 
Brady Comeback Award Recipient